WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - COCHLICOPOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AMASTRIDAE Pilsbry, 1910 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: AMASTRINAE
------------ Genus: Amastra H. Adams & A. Adams, 1855
--------------- Species: Amastra anthonii W. Newcomb, 1861 - ID: 5630000203
Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21° 34' 35'' W: 158° 1' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Achatinella anthonii W. Newcomb
  • Additional DB records:
  • Hawaii, Hana Koa, Kauai Island
  • Hawaii, Hanakoa, Kauai Island
  • Hawaii, Hoolulu, Kauai Island
  • Hawaii, Kauai
  • Hawaii, Kulalau, Kauai Island
  • Hawaii, Kululan, Kauai Island
  • Hawaii, Sand dunes, Haena, Kauai Island
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amastra anthonii meineckei C.M. Cooke, 1933 - ID: 5630000204
    Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21 34' 35'' W: 158 1' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amastra anthonii remota C.M. Cooke, 1917 - ID: 5630000205
    Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21 34' 35'' W: 158 1' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amastra anthonii subglobosa C.M. Cooke, 1933 - ID: 5630000206
    Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21 34' 35'' W: 158 1' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017