WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - COCHLICOPOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AMASTRIDAE Pilsbry, 1910 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: AMASTRINAE
------------ Genus: Laminella L. Pfeiffer, 1854
--------------- Species: Laminella alexandri W. Newcomb, 1865 - ID: 5630000277
Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21° 34' 35'' W: 158° 1' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Achatinella alexandri W. Newcomb
  • Additional DB records:
  • Hawaii, Ias valley, West Maui
  • Hawaii, Lahania, Maui
  • Hawaii, Mt. Kukui, W. Maui
  • Hawaii, Mt. Kukui, West Maui
  • Hawaii, Sandwich Island
  • Hawaii, Waiehu, Maui
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Laminella alexandri depicta D.D. Baldwin, 1895 - ID: 5630000269
    Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21 34' 35'' W: 158 1' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Hawaii, Kamalo
  • Hawaii, Maui County, Kamalao, Molokai
  • Hawaii, Maui County, Kamalo, Molokai
  • Hawaii, Maui County, Molokai
  • Hawaii, Maui County, Northwest ravine of Kamalo, Molokai
  • Hawaii, Maui County, West ravine of Kamalo, Molokai
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Laminella alexandri duoplicata D.D. Baldwin, 1908 - ID: 5630000278
    Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21 34' 35'' W: 158 1' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017