WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - VERTIGINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: VERTIGINIDAE Fitzinger, 1833 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: NESOPUPINAE
------------ Genus: Lyropupa H.A. Pilsbry, 1900
--------------- Species: Lyropupa kahoolavensis H.A. Pilsbry & C.M. Cooke, 1920 - ID: 5654000183
Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21° 34' 35'' W: 158° 1' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open

------------------ Sub or form: Lyropupa kahoolavensis puukolekolensis H.A. Pilsbry & C.M. Cooke, 1920 - ID: 5654000184
Hawaii  Map center:  N: 21 34' 35'' W: 158 1' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
synonyms:
  • Lyropupa costata puukolekolensis H.A. Pilsbry & C.M. Cooke, 1920
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 29/ago/2017