WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ENOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CERASTUIDAE Wenz, 1923 (Land)
------------ Genus: Cerastua E. Strand, 1928
--------------- Species: Cerastua bequaerti (H.A. Pilsbry, 1919) - ID: 5658000004
Zaire  Map center:  S: 5° 53' 9'' E: 12° 15' 54''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Mabilliella bequaerti H.A. Pilsbry, 1919
  • Additional DB records:
  • Congo, Democratic, Masisi
  • Congo, Democratic, Mbisi
  • Congo, Democratic, Mukule
  • Masisi
  • Mokoto, Masisi
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Cerastua bequaerti mokotoensis (H.A. Pilsbry, 1919) - ID: 5658000003
    Zaire  Map center:  S: 5 53' 9'' E: 12 15' 54''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017