WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA [Subclass] - EUHETERODONTA [Infraclass] - IMPARIDENTIA [Superorder] - VENERIDA [Order] - GALEOMMATOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: LASAEIDAE Gray, 1842 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Lasaea T. Brown, 1827
--------------- Species: Lasaea undulata (A.A. Gould, 1861) - ID: 5660000035
Japan, Hyogo  Map center:  N: 34° 41' 28'' E: 135° 10' 58''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Lasaea japonica A.M. Keen, 1938
  • Kellia minutissima T. Habe, 1960
  • Kellia undulata A.A. Gould, 1861
  • Additional DB records:
  • Japan, Hyogo Prefecture, Sumoto, Awaji Island
  • Japan, Hyogo Prefecture, Toyooka
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Arita
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Gobo
  • Panama, Tonosi, Los Santos Province
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Lasaea undulata crassidens G.P. Deshayes, 1858 † - ID: 7280000185
    France, Paris Basin 
    FOSSIL
    Eocene
    Map center:  N: 48 55' 10'' E: 2 24' 46''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.fossilshells.nl
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017