WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AMPHIBULIMIDAE Crosse & Fischer, 1873 (Land)
------------ Genus: Plekocheilus (Aeropictus) W.K. Weyrauch, 1967
--------------- Species: Aeropictus succineoides (S.A.A. Petit De La Saussaye, 1840) - ID: 5662000016
Colombia - 46,7 mm Map center:  N: 5° 21' 34'' W: 72° 38' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Aeropictus latilabris L. Pfeiffer, 1855
  • Bulimus latilabris L. Pfeiffer, 1855
  • Plekocheilus succinoides S.A.A. Petit De La Saussaye, 1840
  • Additional DB records:
  • Cundinamarca, Colombia - 37 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Aeropictus succineoides zilchi A.S.H. Breure, 1977 - ID: 5812000561
    Colombia - 40,5 mm Map center:  N: 5 21' 34'' W: 72 38' 9''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Aeropictus zilchi A.S.H. Breure, 1977
  • Additional DB records:
  • Colombia, Dept. Boyacá - 40,5 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017