WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Bostryx F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Bostryx tubulatus (P.M.A. Morelet, 1860) - ID: 5664000011
  No Georeferenced data available

------------------ Sub or form: Bostryx tubulatus scalaricostatus (P.M.A. Morelet, 1860) - ID: 5664000053
Peru - 15,5 mm Map center:  S: 9 42' 5'' W: 78 22' 16''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bostryx tubulatus scalaricostus P.M.A. Morelet, 1860
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru, Huerta de Yucay - 15,5 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017