WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - PLECTOPYLOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PLECTOPYLIDAE Möllendorff, 1898 (Land)
------------ Genus: Gudeodiscus B. Páll-Gergely 2013
--------------- Species: Gudeodiscus giardi (H. Fischer, 1898) - ID: 5718000001
China, Guangxi province  Map center:  N: 22° 20' 52'' E: 109° 47' 38''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Plectopylis congesta G.P.L.K. Gude, 1899
  • Additional DB records:
  • Guangxi china - 17 mm
  • Vietnam, That Khe
  • Vietnam, Phi Mi, Tonkin
  • Vietnam - 17 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Gudeodiscus giardi oharai B. Páll-Gergely, 2013 - ID: 5720000072
    China, Guangxi province - 11,5 mm Map center:  N: 22 20' 52'' E: 109 47' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • GuangXi, China - 11,5 mm

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Gudeodiscus giardi szekeresi B. Páll-Gergely & A. Hunyadi, 2013 - ID: 5720000073
    China, Guangxi province - 16,1 mm Map center:  N: 22 20' 52'' E: 109 47' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • GuangXi, China - 16,1 mm
  • Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017