WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ACHATINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ACHATINIDAE Swainson, 1840 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: LIMICOLARIINAE
------------ Genus: Limicolaria H.C.F. Schumacher, 1817
--------------- Species: Limicolaria sennarensis R.J. Shuttleworth - ID: 5804000133
Sudan  Map center:  N: 20° 15' 43'' E: 37° 44' 45''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Limicolaria senaariensis R.J. Shuttleworth
  • Limicolaria sennaariensis R.J. Shuttleworth

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Limicolaria sennarensis hartmanni E.C. Von Martens, 1875 - ID: 5804000134
    Nigeria - 67 mm Map center:  N: 6 10' 29'' E: 4 48' 5''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017