WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AMPHIBULIMIDAE Crosse & Fischer, 1873 (Land)
------------ Genus: Plekocheilus (Eurytus) J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Eurytus dillwynianus (L. Pfeiffer, 1853) - ID: 5812000565
Colombia - 39 mm Map center:  N: 5° 21' 34'' W: 72° 38' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus dillwynianus L. Pfeiffer, 1853
  • Additional DB records:
  • Andes Nova Granada - 39 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net

    ------------------ Sub or form: Eurytus dillwynianus spectrum J.A. Albers, 1854 - ID: 3884966741
    Colombia  Map center:  N: 5 21' 34'' W: 72 38' 9''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Plekocheilus spectrum J.A. Albers, 1854
  • Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017