WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AMPHIBULIMIDAE Crosse & Fischer, 1873 (Land)
------------ Genus: Plekocheilus L. Guilding, 1827
--------------- Species: Plekocheilus fulminans (P. Nyst, 1843) - ID: 5812000581
Venezuela - 59,2 mm Map center:  N: 11° 0' 16'' W: 66° 26' 26''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Bulimus fulminans P. Nyst, 1843
  • Additional DB records:
  • Venezuela, Cumana - 59,2 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net

    ------------------ Sub or form: Plekocheilus fulminans alticola F. Haas, 1955 - ID: 3884966309
    Venezuela  Map center:  N: 11 0' 16'' W: 66 26' 26''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017