WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - CAMAENOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CAMAENIDAE Pilsbry, 1895 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: CAMAENINAE
------------ Genus: Camaena J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Camaena pachychila (E.A. Smith, 1893) - ID: 5822000439
Vietnam, Tonkin - 43 mm Map center:  N: 21° 22' 21'' E: 105° 39' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Helix pachychila E.A. Smith, 1893
  • Additional DB records:
  • Central North Vietnam, Cuc Phuong National Park - 43 mm
  • Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017