WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA [Subclass] - EUHETERODONTA [Infraclass] - ANOMALODESMATA [Order] - CUSPIDARIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CUSPIDARIIDAE Dall, 1886 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Myonera W.H. Dall, 1886
--------------- Species: Myonera garretti W.H. Dall, 1908 - ID: 6350450005
Panama Bay  Map center:  N: 8° 19' 24'' W: 79° 9' 3''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Myonera mexicana J. Knudsen, 1970
  • Additional DB records:
  • Gulf of Panama
  • E. Pacific, off Mexico (14"28'N, 95"09'W), 3529-3557 m
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.zmuc.dk http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017