WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA [Subclass] - AGONIATITIDA [Order] - AGONIATITOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AGONIATITIDAE Holzapfel, 1899 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Agoniatites Meek , 1877 †
--------------- Species: Agoniatites holzapfeli (Wedekind, 1918 ) † - ID: 6411000013
Czech Republic 
FOSSIL
Devonian
Map center:  N: 49° 55' 15'' E: 15° 38' 19''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Goniatites holzapfeli Wedekind, 1918 †
  • Additional DB records:
  • Czech Republic, Jiho?eský
  • Barrandia, Czech Republic
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017