WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA [Subclass] - AGONIATITIDA [Order] - AGONIATITOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: AGONIATITIDAE Holzapfel, 1899 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: AGONIATITINAE
------------ Genus: Fidelites Chlupac & Turek, 1983 †
--------------- Species: Fidelites pinguior (Chlupac & Turek, 1977 ) † - ID: 6411000030
Czech Republic, JihoÄćeský, Písek 
FOSSIL
Devonian
Map center:  N: 49° 30' 0'' E: 14° 18' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Foordites pinguior Chlupac & Turek, 1977 †
  • Additional DB records:
  • Czech Republic, Jiho?eský
  • Barrandia, Czech Republic
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017