WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA [Subclass] - AMMONITIDA [Order] - HILDOCERATOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HILDOCERATIDAE Hyatt, 1867 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: GRAMMOCERATINAE
------------ Genus: Pseudogrammoceras Buckman, 1890 †
--------------- Species: Pseudogrammoceras doerntense (Denckmann, 1887 ) † - ID: 6467000082
France, Pays de la Loire, Vendée 
FOSSIL
Mid Jurassic
Map center:  N: 46° 23' 59'' W: 1° 30' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pseudogrammoceras explicatum S.S. Buckman, 1904 †
  • Additional DB records:
  • Hungary, Gerecse Mts
  • France, Pays de la Loire
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.ammonites.fr https://paleobiodb.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Pseudogrammoceras doerntense placidum S.S. Buckman † - ID: 6467000247
    France, Rhône-Alpes, Rhône 
    FOSSIL
    Mid Jurassic
    Map center:  N: 45 47' 59'' E: 4 47' 59''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Hungary, Gerecse Mts
  • France, Pays de la Loire
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.ammonites.fr https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017