WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA [Subclass] - TURRILITINA [Order] - PTYCHOCERATOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MACROSCAPHITIDAE Hyatt, 1900 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Rugacrioceras Vermeulen, 2007 †
--------------- Species: Rugacrioceras martinsi (Reynes, 1876 ) † - ID: 6741000077
Spain, Mallorca 
FOSSIL
Lower Cretaceous
Map center:  N: 39° 41' 34'' E: 2° 58' 10''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Acantholytoceras martinsini Reynes, 1876 †
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.thefossilforum.com
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017