WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA [Subclass] - EUHETERODONTA [Infraclass] - IMPARIDENTIA [Superorder] - MYIDA [Order] - MYOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MYIDAE Lamarck, 1809 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: MYINAE
------------ Genus: Tugonella F.P. Jousseaume, 1891
--------------- Species: Tugonella decussata (G.P. Deshayes, 1844) - ID: 7204000016
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Corbula decussata G.P. Deshayes, 1844
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017