WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA [Subclass] - ARCHIHETERODONTA [Infraclass] - CARDITIDA [Order] - CRASSATELLOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CRASSATELLIDAE Férussac, 1822 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: SCAMBULINAE
------------ Genus: Crassinella R.J.L. Guppy, 1874
--------------- Species: Crassinella bowdenensis W.H. Dall, 1903 † - ID: 7290000092
Costa Rica, Limón, Talamanca 
FOSSIL
Pleistocene
Map center:  N: 9° 35' 59'' W: 82° 47' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Suggested links:
https://paleobiodb.org

------------------ Sub or form: Crassinella bowdenensis costaricensis A.A. Olsson, 1922 - ID: 7290000130
Costa Rica - 3 mm Map center:  N: 9 53' 13'' W: 84 28' 6''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
synonyms:
  • Crassatella bowdensis costaricensis A.A. Olsson, 1922
  • Additional DB records:
  • Costa Rica, Limon, Rio Banano 2 - 3 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.fossilshells.nl https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017