WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PALAEOHETERODONTA [Subclass] - TRIGONIIDA [Order] - TRIGONIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: SCHIZODIDAE Newell & Boyd, 1975 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Schizodus King, 1844 †
--------------- Species: Schizodus truncatus King, 1844 † - ID: 7330000062
Lithuania, Alytaus, VarÄónos 
FOSSIL
Permian
Map center:  N: 54° 23' 59'' E: 24° 53' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Schizodus dubius K.C. Schauroth, 1856 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017