WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PTERIOMORPHIA [Subclass] - PECTINIDA [Order] - AVICULOPECTINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: DELTOPECTINIDAE Dickins, 1957 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Streblopteria McCoy, 1851 †
--------------- Species: Streblopteria levis Lutkevitch & Lobanova, 1960 † - ID: 7536000051
Russia, Sakha, Eveno-Bytantayskiy rayon 
FOSSIL
Permian
Map center:  N: 67° 5' 59'' E: 129° 0' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pecten longus Lutkevitch & Lobanova, 1960 †
  • Pecten rotundus Lutkevitch & Lobanova, 1960 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017