WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PTERIOMORPHIA [Subclass] - PECTINIDA [Order] - PECTINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ENTOLIIDAE Teppner, 1922 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Syncyclonema Meek, 1864 †
--------------- Species: Syncyclonema inconspicuus (Cragin, 1895 ) † - ID: 7596000054
Texas, Comanche County 
FOSSIL
Cretaceous
Map center:  N: 31° 56' 59'' W: 98° 33' 36''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pecten inconspicuus Cragin, 1895 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://pubs.usgs.gov

    ------------------ Sub or form: Syncyclonema inconspicuus pecosensis Stanton, 1947 † - ID: 7596000055
    Texas, Galveston 
    FOSSIL
    Cretaceous
    Map center:  N: 27 30' 47'' W: 93 45' 46''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    https://pubs.usgs.gov
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017