WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PTERIOMORPHIA [Subclass] - PECTINIDA [Order] - PECTINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PECTINIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: CHLAMYDINAE
------------ Genus: Chlamys P.F. Röding, 1798
--------------- Species: Chlamys cosibensis M. Yokoyama, 1911 † - ID: 7661000168
Japan, Hokkaido, Memuro 
FOSSIL
Pleistocene
Map center:  N: 42° 47' 59'' E: 143° 0' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Chlamys cosibensis hanzawae O. Masuda, 1972 †
  • Chlamys cosibensis heteroglypta M. Yokoyama, 1911 †
  • Chlamys cosibensis piltukensis Khomenko, 1979 †
  • Chlamys cosibensis turpicula M. Yokoyama, 1911 †
  • Chlamys rakitiensis Pronina, 1969 †
  • Decadopecten swiftii echegoini Anderson, 1905 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org http://umdb.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 16/nov/2017