WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: ROSTROCONCHIA
--- Taxon Tree: CONOCARDIIDA [Order] - EOPTERIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: EOPTERIIDAE Miller, 1889 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Wanwanella Kobayashi , 1933 †
--------------- Species: Wanwanella trigonalis T. Kobayashi, 1933 † - ID: 803000023
North Korea, Hwanghae-namdo 
FOSSIL
Ordovician
Map center:  N: 38° 17' 59'' E: 125° 24' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Wanwanella tumida Kobayashi, 1933 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://books.google.it https://paleobiodb.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Wanwanella trigonalis delicata T. Kobayashi, 1933 † - ID: 1006000006
    North Korea, Hwanghae-namdo 
    FOSSIL
    Ordovician
    Map center:  N: 38 17' 59'' E: 125 24' 0''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    https://books.google.it https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017