WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - CERITHIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: PLEUROCERIDAE P. Fischer, 1885 (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Holandriana J.R. Bourguignat, 1884
--------------- Species: Holandriana speciosa (J.R. Bourguignat, 1884) - ID: 8035000138
Croatia  Map center:  N: 45° 11' 8'' E: 14° 0' 47''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Melanella speciosa J.R. Bourguignat, 1884
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017