WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - LITTORINIMORPHA [Order] - CAPULOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CAPULIDAE Fleming, 1822 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Dalliella Cossmann, 1895 †
--------------- Species: Dalliella brusinai (A.E.M. Cossmann, 1895 ) † - ID: 8037000035
France, Aquitaine 
FOSSIL
Eocene
Map center:  N: 44° 30' 0'' W: 0° 18' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Planaxis auriculatus J.P.S. Grateloup, 1847 †
  • Planaxis punctata J.P.S. Grateloup, 1832 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://science.mnhn.fr

    ------------------ Sub or form: Dalliella brusinai peyroti A.E.M. Cossmann, 1895 † - ID: 8037000037
    France, Aquitaine 
    FOSSIL
    Miocene
    Map center:  N: 44 30' 0'' W: 0 18' 0''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017