-
Genus: Boskovicia Brusina, 1884 † (DB: 4 SP)
-
Boskovicia gradata
Š. Brusina, 1902 † (FOSSIL)
-
Boskovicia hantkeni
Lörenthey, 1893 † (FOSSIL)
-
Boskovicia josephi
(Š. Brusina, 1874 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Boskovicia kuzmici
Š. Brusina, 1897 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Corymbina Bukowski, 1892 † (DB: 5 SP)
-
Corymbina aegaea
(P. Oppenheim, 1919 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Corymbina bicarinata
(Fuchs, 1877) † (FOSSIL)
-
Corymbina coronatus
(Marinescu, 1992 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Corymbina elegans
(F.J. Cantraine, 1841 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Corymbina rhodensis
Bukowski, 1892 † (FOSSIL)
-
Corymbina rhodensis athiadica
Bukowski, 1892 † (FOSSIL)
-
Corymbina rhodensis monachorum
Bukowski, 1892 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Hiscerus Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1923 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Hiscerus amplectus
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Hiscerus undulatus
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Provalenciennesia Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1923 † (DB: 7 SP)
-
Provalenciennesia arthaberi
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Provalenciennesia boeckhi
(Halaváts, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Provalenciennesia langhofferi
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Provalenciennesia limnaeoidea
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Provalenciennesia pauli
(R. Hoernes, 1875 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Provalenciennesia pauli intermedia
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Provalenciennesia poljaki
Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1923 † (FOSSIL)
-
Provalenciennesia schafarziki
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Undulotheca Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1923 † (DB: 5 SP)
-
Undulotheca gojlo
Moos, 1944 † (FOSSIL)
-
Undulotheca halavatsi
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Undulotheca kochi
Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1923 † (FOSSIL)
-
Undulotheca pancici
(Š. Brusina, 1893 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Undulotheca rotundata
Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1923 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Valenciennius Rousseau, 1842 † (DB: 26 SP)
-
Valenciennius altus
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius annulatus
(C. Rousseau, 1842 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius bonei
Hanganu, 1972 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius brusinae
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius dacicus
Pavnotescu, 1990 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius davitaschvilii
Taktakishvili, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius densiplicatus
(V.V. Bogachev, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius ellipticus
Hanganu, 1961 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius facetus
Taktakishvili, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius facetus rotundus
Taktakishvili, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius filipescui
Hanganu, 1972 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius gurianus
(V.V. Bogachev, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius kiseljaki
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius krambergeri
(R. Hoernes, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius kujalnicus
Taktakishvili, 1962 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius lutrae
Taktakishvili, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius metochianus
(P.S. Pavlovic, 1935 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius obsoletus
(V.V. Bogachev, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius orientalis
(V.V. Bogachev, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius peltus
(Š. Brusina, 1878 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius pflugi
Özsayar, 1971 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius praeannulatus
Sukhova, 1955 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius reussi
(M. von Neumayr in M. von Neumayr & C.R.C. Paul, 1875 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius revolutus
(V.V. Bogachev, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius roumaniensis
(R.B. Newton, 1905 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius suchovae
Taktakishvili, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Valenciennius syrmicus
Stevanovic, 1990 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Velutinopsis Sandberger, 1875 † (DB: 4 SP)
-
Velutinopsis nobilis
(A.E. Reuss, 1868 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Velutinopsis rugosa
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1901 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Velutinopsis transiens
Moos, 1944 † (FOSSIL)
-
Velutinopsis velutina
(G.P. Deshayes, 1838 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Zagrabica Brusina, 1884 † (DB: 16 SP)
-
Zagrabica ampullacea
Š. Brusina, 1884 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica carinata
N.I. Andrusov, 1909 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica costulata
Taner, 1974 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica cyclostomopsis
Š. Brusina, 1884 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica folnegovici
Š. Brusina, 1884 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica maceki
Š. Brusina, 1884 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica magnifica
Macale?, 2002 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica naticina
Š. Brusina, 1884 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica ornata
Macale?, 2002 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica reticulata
Stefanescu, 1896 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica rhytiphora
Š. Brusina, 1897 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica rossii
Š. Brusina, 1897 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica rugosa
N.I. Andrusov, 1909 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica spiridionis
N.I. Andrusov, 1909 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica subampullacea
N.I. Andrusov, 1909 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zagrabica unica
Macale?, 2002 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Streptocerella Andrussov, 1903 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Streptocerella sokolovi
Andrussov, 1903 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Austropeplea B.C. Cotton, 1942 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Austropeplea hispida
(W.F. Ponder & C.O. Waterhouse, 1997)
-
Austropeplea tomentosa
(L. Pfeiffer, 1855)
-
Austropeplea tomentosa hamiltoni
R.K. Dell, 1956
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Bullastra L.S.R. Bergh, 1901 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Bullastra cumingiana
(L. Pfeiffer, 1855)
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Lantzia F.P. Jousseaume, 1872 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Lantzia carinata
F.P. Jousseaume, 1872
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Limnobulla N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Limnobulla peculiaris
(B. Hubendick, 1951)
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Myxas W.E. Leach in G.B. Sowerby, 1822 (DB: 7 SP)
-
Myxas buchii
(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1830 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Myxas glutinosa
(O.F. Müller, 1774)
-
Myxas hidasensis
Csepreghy-Meznerics, 1950 † (FOSSIL)
-
Myxas huonensis
J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876
-
Myxas lessoni
G.P. Deshayes, 1830
-
Myxas ollulus
A.A. Gould, 1859
-
Myxas papyracea
(R. Tate, 1880)
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Orientogalba N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Orientogalba hookeri
(L.A. Reeve, 1850)
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Pacifimyxas N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Pacifimyxas magadanensis
(N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985)
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Pectinidens H.A. Pilsbry, 1911 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Pectinidens diaphanus
(P.P. King in P.P. King & W.J. Broderip, 1832)
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Genus: Radix P.D. Montfort, 1810 (DB: 79 SP)
-
Radix acuminata
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)
-
Radix acuminata rufescens
(J.E. Gray)
-
Radix alta
Macale?, 2000 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix alutae
(E. Jekelius, 1932 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix amaradica
Macale?, 2000 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix ampla
J.D.W. Hartmann, 1821
-
Radix andersoniana
(G. Nevill, 1881)
-
Radix andersoniana intermedia
Subba Rao, 1989
-
Radix andersoniana simulans
Subba Rao, 1989
-
Radix andersoniana turbinicola
Subba Rao, 1989
-
Radix andersoniana typica
Subba Rao, 1989
-
Radix auricularia
(C. Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Radix auricularia coreana
E.C. Von Martens
-
Radix auricularia swinhoei
A. Adams, 1866
-
Radix bactriana
(T.N. Annandale & B. Prashad, 1919)
-
Radix balatonica
(A. Fuchs, 1870 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix balthica
(C. Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Radix berbestiensis
Macale?, 2000 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix bogdanensis
Macale?, 2000 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix brevicauda
(G.B. II Sowerby, 1872)
-
Radix calavardensis
(Bukowski, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix croatica
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1890 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix cucuronensis
(C.F. Fontannes, 1878 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix dilatata
(Noulet, 1854 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix dilleri
(M. von Neumayr, 1883 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix enzenbachensis
T.A. Neubauer & M. Harzhauser in M. Harzhauser & al., 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix extensa
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1890 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix gebleri
(A.T. von Middendorff, 1851)
-
Radix gedrosiana
(T.N. Annandale & B. Prashad, 1919)
-
Radix gedrosiana rectilabrum
(T.N. Annandale & B. Prashad, 1919)
-
Radix grammica
(Š. Brusina, 1872 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix hamadai
T. Habe, 1968
-
Radix hordeum
(A. Mousson, 1874)
-
Radix hubrechti
Z.X. Qian, J. Yang & J. He, 2012
-
Radix impressa
(Sinzov, 1875 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix iranica
(T.N. Annandale & B. Prashad, 1919)
-
Radix jaksici
(Š. Brusina, 1902 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix japonica
J.C. Jay, 1857
-
Radix javanica
(A. Mousson, 1894)
-
Radix jordii
C.R. Altaba, 2007
-
Radix kobelti
(Š. Brusina, 1884 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix korlevici
(Š. Brusina, 1884 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix kovaci
T.A. Neubauer & M. Harzhauser, 2015
-
Radix kurelaci
(Š. Brusina, 1902 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix labiata
(E.A. Rossmässler, 1835)
-
Radix laevigata
(K.E.I. von Eichwald, 1853 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix lagotis
(L. von Schrenck, 1803)
-
Radix lagotis costulata
(E.C. Von Martens, 1874)
-
Radix lazarevici
(Š. Brusina, 1902 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix lilli
P. Glöer & J. Beckmann, 2007
-
Radix linae
C.R. Altaba, 2007
-
Radix luteola
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822)
-
Radix luteola australis
T.N. Annandale & Surya Rao, 1925
-
Radix luteola ovalis
Ramakrishna & A. Dey, 2007
-
Radix lytostomopsis
(Š. Brusina, 1902 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix macaleti
T.A. Neubauer, M. Harzhauser, A. Kroh, E. Georgopoulou & O. Mandic, (FOSSIL)
-
Radix marinescui
Macale?, 2000 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix minutissima
(Greppin, 1855 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix namucuoensis
Z.X. Qian, J. Yang & J. He, 2012
-
Radix natalensis
(C.F.F. von Krauss, 1848)
-
Radix natalensis unduosumae
E.C. Von Martens, 1898
-
Radix navarroi
(Royo Gómez, 1922 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix novorossica
(Sinzov, 1877 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix obliquata
(E.C. Von Martens, 1864)
-
Radix obtusissima
(G.P. Deshayes, 1838 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix onychia
(C.A. Westerlund, 1887)
-
Radix papaianopoli
Macale?, 2000 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix parapsilia
M.V. Vinarski & P. Glöer, 2009
-
Radix paucispira
(A. Fuchs, 1870 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix pergamenica
(P. Oppenheim, 1919 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix persica
(A. Issel, 1865)
-
Radix phrygoovata
(P. Oppenheim, 1919 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix pinteri
H. Schütt, 1974
-
Radix plicata
(F. Sacco, 1884 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix plicatula
W.H. Benson, 1842
-
Radix podarensis
Macale?, 2000 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix pseudoovata
(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1852 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix quadrasi
(O.F. von Möllendorff)
-
Radix relicta
W. Polinski, 1929
-
Radix rippensis
(J. Almera & Bofill y Poch, 1895 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix rubiginosa
(J.L.H. Michelin, 1831)
-
Radix simplex
(Gorjanovic-Kramberger, 1899 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix skutaris
P. Glöer & V.M. Pešic, 2008
-
Radix socialis
(Zieten, 1832 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix socialis praelongata
(F. Gottschick & W.A. Wenz, 1916 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix socialis regularis
(L. Maillard, 1892 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix socialis subpereger
(L. Maillard, 1892 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix socialis subsocialis
(F. Gottschick, 1911 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix solidissima
(W. Kobelt, 1872)
-
Radix subauricularia
(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1852 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix subbullata
C.L.F. von Sandberger, 1875 † (FOSSIL)
-
Radix subinflata
(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1852 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix sublimosa
(Sinzov, 1875 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix subovata
(Zieten, 1832 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix subovata eurygaster
(O. Böttger, 1869 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix subovata pachygaster
(Thomä, 1845 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix subovata thomaei
(A.E. Reuss, 1849 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Radix zelli
(M. Hörnes, 1856 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: AMPHIPEPLEINAE - Subgenus: Radix (Cerasina) W. Kobelt, 1880 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Radix (Cerasina) bulla
(W. Kobelt, 1881)
-
SubFamily: LANCINAE - Genus: Fisherola H.B. Hannibal, 1912 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Fisherola nuttalli
(S.S. Haldeman, 1841)
-
Fisherola nuttalli kootaniensis
(W. Baird, 1863)
-
Fisherola nuttalli lancides
H.B. Hannibal, 1912
-
SubFamily: LANCINAE - Genus: Idaholanx S.A. Clark, S.C. Campbell & Lydeard, 2017 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Idaholanx fresti
S.A. Clark, S.C. Campbell & Lydeard, 2017 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: LANCINAE - Genus: Lanx S. Clessin, 1882 (DB: 4 SP)
-
Lanx alta
(G.W. Tryon, 1865)
-
Lanx klamathensis
H.B. Hannibal, 1912
-
Lanx patelloides
(I. Lea, 1856)
-
Lanx subrotundata
(G.W. Tryon, 1865)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Acella S.S. Haldeman, 1841 (DB: 4 SP)
-
Acella acuaria
M. von Neumayr, 1869 † (FOSSIL)
-
Acella haldemani
(W.G. Binney, 1867)
-
Acella suptilis
(P.S. Pavlovic, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Acella transsilvanica
(Roth, 1881 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Aenigmomphiscola N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1981 (DB: 3 SP)
-
Aenigmomphiscola europaea
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1981
-
Aenigmomphiscola kazakhstanica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1981
-
Aenigmomphiscola uvalievae
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1981
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Bulimnea S.S. Haldeman, 1841 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Bulimnea megasoma
(T. Say, 1824)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Erinna H. Adams & A. Adams, 1855 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Erinna aulacospira
C.M.F. Ancey, 1889
-
Erinna newcombi
H. Adams & A. Adams, 1855
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Galba F. von P. Schrank, 1803 (DB: 37 SP)
-
Galba alberta
F.C. Baker, 1919
-
Galba bulimoides
(E. Klein, 1846 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba cornea
(A. Brongniart, 1810 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba cousini
(F.P. Jousseaume, 1887)
-
Galba cubensis
(L. Pfeiffer, 1839)
-
Galba cyclostoma
B. Walker, 1908
-
Galba dalli
F.C. Baker, 1907
-
Galba decampi
L.H. Streng, 1896
-
Galba dupuyiana
(Noulet, 1854 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba elata
G.P. Deshayes, 1863 † (FOSSIL)
-
Galba exigua
I. Lea, 1841
-
Galba exigua pangaea
(P.L. Reischütz, 1984)
-
Galba ferruginea
S.S. Haldeman, 1841
-
Galba galbana
T. Say, 1825
-
Galba gaudryi
W.A. Wenz, 1922 † (FOSSIL)
-
Galba halavatsi
W.A. Wenz, 1922 † (FOSSIL)
-
Galba hendersoni
F.C. Baker, 1909
-
Galba humilis
T. Say, 1822
-
Galba humilis rustica
I. Lea, 1841
-
Galba kenesensis
(Halaváts, 1903 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba longiscata
A. Brongniart, 1810 † (FOSSIL)
-
Galba lufengensis
Pan, 1977 † (FOSSIL)
-
Galba minor
(Thomä, 1845 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba modicella
(T. Say, 1825)
-
Galba neotropica
(M.D. Bargues, P. Artigas, Mera y Sierra & al., 2007)
-
Galba parva
(I. Lea, 1841)
-
Galba phrygopalustris
(P. Oppenheim, 1919 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba praepalustris
(F. Roman, 1907 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba sandbergeri
(Lomnicki, 1886 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba schirazensis
H.C. Küster, 1862
-
Galba shirazensis
(Küster, 1862)
-
Galba sibirica
(C.A. Westerlund, 1885)
-
Galba subminuta
(J. Almera & Bofill y Poch, 1895 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba suboblonga
(Kovalenko, 1994 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba subtruncatula
(S. Clessin, 1885 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba suevica
(W.A. Wenz, 1916 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Galba truncatula
(O.F. Müller, 1774)
-
Galba truncatula subulata
(Kichx, 1870)
-
Galba vancouverensis
F.C. Baker, 1939
-
Galba yunnanensis
Pan, 1977 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Subgenus: Galba (Bakerilymnaea) W.K. Weyrauch, 1964 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Galba (Bakerilymnaea) viator
(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1835)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Subgenus: Galba (Fossaria) C.A. Westerlund, 1885 (DB: 6 SP)
-
Galba (Fossaria) obrussa
(T. Say, 1825)
-
Galba (Fossaria) peninsulae
(B. Walker, 1908)
-
Galba (Fossaria) perplexa
(F.C. Baker & J. Henderson, 1929)
-
Galba (Fossaria) perpolita
(W.H. Dall, 1905)
-
Galba (Fossaria) sonomaensis
(H. Hemphill, 1906)
-
Galba (Fossaria) tazewelliana
(A.J.C. Wolf, 1869)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Subgenus: Galba (Pseudisidora) K.H.J. Thiele, 1931 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Galba (Pseudisidora) reticulata
(J. Gassies, 1867)
-
Galba (Pseudisidora) rubella
(I. Lea, 1841)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Lymnaea J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1801 (DB: 141 SP)
-
Lymnaea aberrans
(C.A. Westerlund, 1897)
-
Lymnaea acuminata
G.P. Deshayes, 1825 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea almaatina
Z.I. Izzatullaev, N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea alticola
Z.I. Izzatullaev, N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea ampullacea
(E.A. Rossmässler, 1835)
-
Lymnaea amurensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea arachleica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea araratensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985
-
Lymnaea arenularia
G.P. Deshayes, 1825 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea azabatschensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea badia
(H.C. Küster, 1862)
-
Lymnaea bakowskyana
(S. Clessin, 1879)
-
Lymnaea biacuminata
T.N. Annandale & Surya Rao, 1925
-
Lymnaea bodamica
(K. Miller, 1873)
-
Lymnaea bogatschevi
M.V. Vinarski & Frolov, 2016 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea bowelli
H.B. Preston, 1909
-
Lymnaea brardi
G.P. Deshayes, 1863 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea callomphala
(G. Servain, 1881)
-
Lymnaea carelica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea chereshnevi
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea chilensis
H.H. Beck, 1837
-
Lymnaea clavata
(C.A. Westerlund, 1885)
-
Lymnaea cosensis
J.R. Tournouër, 1875 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea cucunorica
O.F. von Möllendorff, 1902
-
Lymnaea curtacorvus
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea danubialis
(F. von Schrank, 1803)
-
Lymnaea decollata
H.A. Pilsbry
-
Lymnaea dipkunensis
Gundrizer & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1979
-
Lymnaea dolgini
Gundrizer & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1979
-
Lymnaea doriana
(J.R. Bourguignat, 1862)
-
Lymnaea dubrueili
C.F. Fontannes, 1879 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea dupuyi
(É.A.A. Locard, 1893)
-
Lymnaea dvoriadkini
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea euphratica
(A. Mousson, 1874)
-
Lymnaea falsipalustris
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea fontinalis
(S.E. Studer, 1820)
-
Lymnaea fragilis
(C. Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lymnaea girondica
Noulet, 1854 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea goupili
(A. Moquin-Tandon, 1856)
-
Lymnaea gueretiniana
(G. Servain, 1881)
-
Lymnaea gundrizeri
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea hadutkae
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea hakusyensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea hartmanni
(S.E. Studer, 1820)
-
Lymnaea hawaiensis
H.A. Pilsbry, 1904
-
Lymnaea horae
T.N. Annandale & Surya Rao, 1925
-
Lymnaea igarkae
Gundrizer & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1979
-
Lymnaea iliensis
E.P. Lazareva, 1967
-
Lymnaea impura
(F.H. Troschel, 1837)
-
Lymnaea intercisa
(W.A. Lindholm, 1909)
-
Lymnaea iturupica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea jacksonensis
F.C. Baker, 1907
-
Lymnaea jacutica
Y.I. Starobogatov & E.A. Streletzkaja, 1967
-
Lymnaea juribeica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea kafanovi
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea kamtschatica
(A.T. von Middendorff, 1851)
-
Lymnaea kashmirensis
B. Prashad, 1925
-
Lymnaea kazakensis
A. Mozley, 1934
-
Lymnaea kingi
F.B. Meek, 1876
-
Lymnaea klaici
Š. Brusina, 1884 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea kunashirica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea kurejkae
Gundrizer & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1979
-
Lymnaea kurenkovi
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea kurilensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea laticallosa
T.N. Annandale & Surya Rao, 1925
-
Lymnaea lenaensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985
-
Lymnaea likharevi
E.P. Lazareva, 1967
-
Lymnaea mabillei
(É.A.A. Locard, 1893)
-
Lymnaea manomaensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea maroccana
P.M. Pallary, 1889
-
Lymnaea megarensis
Gaudry in Gaudry & Fischer, 1867 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea meridensis
M.D. Bargues, P. Artigas & Mas-Coma, 2011
-
Lymnaea metochina
P.S. Pavlovic, 1935 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea middendorffi
(W. Dybowski, 1904)
-
Lymnaea mimetica
T.N. Annandale, 1918
-
Lymnaea minor
W.H. Benson
-
Lymnaea mongolica
(T.C. Yen, 1939)
-
Lymnaea monnardi
(J.D.W. Hartmann, 1841)
-
Lymnaea montana
J.R. Bourguignat, 1888
-
Lymnaea mucronata
(F. Held, 1836)
-
Lymnaea napasica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea narzykulovi
Z.I. Izzatullaev, N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea nogoonica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea nogradensis
(Csepreghy-Meznerics, 1954 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea novikovi
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea nuttaliana
I. Lea, 1841
-
Lymnaea oahuensis
L.F.A. Souleyet, 1852
-
Lymnaea obensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea oblonga
(E. Puton, 1847)
-
Lymnaea ovalior
T.N. Annandale & B. Prashad, 1921
-
Lymnaea ovum
A. Brongniart, 1810 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea pachyta
(C.A. Westerlund, 1885)
-
Lymnaea pacifampla
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea pavlovici
Miloševic, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea peregrina
G.P. Deshayes, 1838 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea permanenta
Miloševic, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea pervia
E.C. Von Martens, 1867
-
Lymnaea petersi
W.H. Dall, 1905
-
Lymnaea physcus
T.N. Annandale & Surya Rao, 1925
-
Lymnaea plicata
M.I. Hylton-Scott, 1953
-
Lymnaea producta
J.W. Mighels, 1845
-
Lymnaea psilia
(J.R. Bourguignat, 1862)
-
Lymnaea pucilla
F.W. Hutton, 1885
-
Lymnaea rupestris
W.L. Paraense, 1982
-
Lymnaea schelechovi
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea schubinae
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea shanensis
T.N. Annandale, 1918
-
Lymnaea sihotealinica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea sirikulensis
(G. Nevill, 1878)
-
Lymnaea stagnalis
(C. Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Lymnaea stagnalis appressa
T. Say, 1821
-
Lymnaea stagnalis jugularis
T. Say, 1817
-
Lymnaea stagnalis sanctaemariae
B. Walker, 1892
-
Lymnaea stagnalis sarmatica
Kókay, 2006 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea stojadinovici
Miloševic, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea stoppanianus
Coppi, 1876 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea streletzkajae
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985
-
Lymnaea striatella
J.P.S. Grateloup, 1827 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea subangulata
(J.F.X. Roffiaen, 1868)
-
Lymnaea subdisjuncta
(G. Nevill, 1878)
-
Lymnaea subfragilis
A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1852 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea succinoides
P.M.T. de Serres, 1853 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea taurica
(S. Clessin, 1880)
-
Lymnaea tchihatcheffi
Fischer in Tchihatcheff, 1866 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea teletzkiana
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea tenera
(H.C. Küster, 1863)
-
Lymnaea tengriana
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1984
-
Lymnaea thermobaicalica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea thermokamtschatica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea torquilla
(C.A. Westerlund, 1876)
-
Lymnaea truci
W.R. Schlickum & F. Strauch, 1979 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea truncatella
(O.F. Müller, 1774)
-
Lymnaea tumrokensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985
-
Lymnaea tungabhadraensis
H.C. Ray, 1967
-
Lymnaea turrita
E. Klein, 1853 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea turrita lacustriformis
Jooss, 1913 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea turrita milleri
Jooss, 1913 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea ulaganica
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1983
-
Lymnaea urceolata
A. Braun in Walchner, 1851 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea urceolata pseudopalustris
A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1852 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea ussuriensis
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea vidali
Hermite, 1879 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea viridis
J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1833
-
Lymnaea volutata
A.A. Gould
-
Lymnaea weberi
Pohlig, 1883 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lymnaea zarenkovi
N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1989
-
Lymnaea zazurnensis
A. Mozley, 1934
-
Lymnaea zlatarskii
F. Toula, 1892 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Pseudosuccinea F.C. Baker, 1908 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Pseudosuccinea columella
(T. Say, 1817)
-
Pseudosuccinea columella castra
I. Lea
-
Pseudosuccinea columella chalybea
(A.A. Gould)
-
Pseudosuccinea columella championi
(E.C. Von Martens, 1899)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Sphaerogalba N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Sphaerogalba bulimoides
(I. Lea, 1841)
-
Sphaerogalba bulimoides cockerelli
(H.A. Pilsbry & J.H. Ferriss, 1906)
-
Sphaerogalba bulimoides techella
(S.S. Haldeman, 1867)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Stagnicola W.E. Leach in J.G. Jeffreys, 1830 (DB: 49 SP)
-
Stagnicola apicina
I. Lea, 1838
-
Stagnicola archangelica
(N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1986)
-
Stagnicola arctica
(I. Lea, 1864)
-
Stagnicola armaniacensis
(Noulet, 1857 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola armaniacensis glabraeformis
(F. Gottschick, 1911 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola armaniacensis palustriformis
(F. Gottschick, 1911 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola atra
(F. von Schrank, 1803)
-
Stagnicola atra starobogatovi
E.P. Lazareva, 1967
-
Stagnicola bouilleti
(A. Michaud, 1855 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola bouilleti gertrudensis
(J. Almera & Bofill y Poch, 1895 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola bucciniformis
(F. Sacco, 1886 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola catascopium
(T. Say, 1816)
-
Stagnicola catascopium nasoni
F.C. Baker, 1906
-
Stagnicola catascopium niagaraensis
unknown
-
Stagnicola catascopium preblei
W.H. Dall, 1905
-
Stagnicola contracta
A. Currier, 1881
-
Stagnicola corvus
(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)
-
Stagnicola draverti
(A. Mozley, 1934)
-
Stagnicola elrodi
F.C. Baker & J. Henderson, 1933
-
Stagnicola elrodiana
F.C. Baker, 1935
-
Stagnicola exilis
I. Lea, 1834
-
Stagnicola forbesi
(Gaudry & Fischer in Gaudry, 1867 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola fusca
(L. Pfeiffer, 1821)
-
Stagnicola fusca maritima
(S. Clessin, 1878)
-
Stagnicola gabbi
G.W. Tryon, 1865
-
Stagnicola gloeeri
(M.V. Vinarski, 2011)
-
Stagnicola hinkleyi
F.C. Baker, 1906
-
Stagnicola idahoensis
J. Henderson, 1931
-
Stagnicola jaccardi
(L. Maillard, 1892 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola kayseris
P. Glöer & M.Z. Yildirim, 2006
-
Stagnicola kennicotti
F.C. Baker, 1933
-
Stagnicola kreutzii
(Lomnicki, 1886 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola laurillardiana
(Noulet, 1854 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola mighelsi
W.G. Binney, 1865
-
Stagnicola montenegrinus
P. Glöer & V.M. Pešic, 2009
-
Stagnicola neopalustris
F.C. Baker, 1911
-
Stagnicola oronoensis
F.C. Baker, 1904
-
Stagnicola palustris
(O.F. Müller, 1774)
-
Stagnicola palustris berlani
J.R. Bourguignat, 1870
-
Stagnicola palustris nuttalliana
I. Lea, 1862
-
Stagnicola palustris peregriformis
(K. Miller, 1873)
-
Stagnicola petoskeyensis
B. Walker, 1908
-
Stagnicola pilsbryana
(B. Walker, 1908)
-
Stagnicola pilsbryi
H. Hemphill, 1890
-
Stagnicola praebouilleti
W.R. Schlickum, 1970 † (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola proxima
I. Lea, 1856
-
Stagnicola reflexa
(T. Say, 1821)
-
Stagnicola reinholdkunzi
M. Harzhauser & al., 2012 † (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola saridalensis
A. Mozley, 1934
-
Stagnicola subpalustris
(Thomä, 1845 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola subpalustris denainvilliersi
(G.P. Deshayes, 1863 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola sumassi
(W. Baird, 1863)
-
Stagnicola syrtica
(M.A. Peyrot, 1932 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola tekecus
P. Glöer & M.Z. Yildirim, 2006
-
Stagnicola traski
G.W. Tryon, 1863
-
Stagnicola turricula
F. Held, 1836
-
Stagnicola utahensis
R.E. Call, 1884
-
Stagnicola ventricosella
(W. Dybowski, 1913)
-
Stagnicola walkeriana
F.C. Baker, 1926
-
Stagnicola woodruffi
F.C. Baker, 1901
-
Stagnicola zebrella
(W. Dybowski, 1913)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Subgenus: Stagnicola (Hinkleyia) F.C. Baker, 1928 ? (DB: 1 SP)
-
Stagnicola (Hinkleyia) caperata
(T. Say, 1829)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Subgenus: Stagnicola (Ladislavella) N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1986 (DB: 6 SP)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) atkaensis
(W.H. Dall, 1884)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) bonnevillensis
(R.E. Call, 1884)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) elodes
(T. Say, 1821)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) elodes nuttalliana
(I. Lea, 1841)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) emarginata
(T. Say, 1821)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) liogyra
(C.A. Westerlund, 1897)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) terebra
(C.A. Westerlund, 1885)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) terebra bolotensis
(A. Mozley, 1934)
-
Stagnicola (Ladislavella) terebra lindholmi
(W. Dybowski, 1913)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Subgenus: Stagnicola (Omphiscola) H.H. Beck, 1837 (DB: 5 SP)
-
Stagnicola (Omphiscola) glabra
(O.F. Müller, 1774)
-
Stagnicola (Omphiscola) glabra cantabra
(J. Alvarez, 1965)
-
Stagnicola (Omphiscola) gorkai
Kovalenko in Prysjazhnjuk & al., 2006 † (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola (Omphiscola) servica
Kovalenko, 2004 † (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola (Omphiscola) steklovi
(Kovalenko in V.V. Anistratenko & al., 1991 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Stagnicola (Omphiscola) ukrainica
Kovalenko, 2004 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Walhiana G. Servain, 1881 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Walhiana vahlii
(H.P.C. Møller, 1842)
-
SubFamily: LYMNAEINAE - Genus: Walterigalba N.D. Kruglov & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1985 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Walterigalba montanensis
(F.C. Baker, 1913)
|