-
Genus: Gosavia Stolickza, 1866 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Gosavia humberti
(d'Archaic & Haime, 1854 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Mauira Marwick, 1943 † (DB: 8 SP)
-
Mauira biconica
(H.H. Suter, 1917 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Mauira chesteri
(J. Marwick, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Mauira huttoni
(H.H. Suter, 1914 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Mauira maoriana
(H.H. Suter, 1917 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Mauira oliveri
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Mauira pseudorarispina
(H.H. Suter, 1915 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Mauira waihaoensis
(C.R. Laws, 1935 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Mauira washburnei
(J. Marwick, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Mauithoe Finlay, 1930 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Mauithoe insignis
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Mauithoe strongi
(J. Marwick, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Metamelon Marwick, 1926 † (DB: 8 SP)
-
Metamelon clifdenensis
(Finlay, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Metamelon inermis
Finlay, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Metamelon informis
C.R. Laws, 1932 † (FOSSIL)
-
Metamelon marshalli
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Metamelon minima
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Metamelon patruelis
C.R. Laws, 1932 † (FOSSIL)
-
Metamelon prominima
C.R. Laws, 1932 † (FOSSIL)
-
Metamelon reverta
(Finlay, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Notoplejona Marwick, 1960 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Notoplejona hammadi
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Pavora Clark & Durham, 1946 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Pavora olssoni
Clark & J.W. Durham, 1946 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Peruluta Olsson, 1928 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Peruluta crassiuscula
(Woods, 1922 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Peruluta mancorensis
A.A. Olsson, 1928 † (FOSSIL)
-
Peruluta peruviana
(J.H.F. Douvillé, 1921 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Pseudaulicina Chavan in Furon & Kouriatchy, 1948 † (DB: 8 SP)
-
Pseudaulicina bericorum
(P. Oppenheim, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Pseudaulicina bironensis
(J.H.F. Douvillé, 1930 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Pseudaulicina brevispira
(Doncieux, 1908 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Pseudaulicina coxi
D. Merle & J.M. Pacaud, 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Pseudaulicina mammosa
(J.L.M. Defrance, 1829 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Pseudaulicina mitrata
(G.P. Deshayes, 1835 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Pseudaulicina musicalis
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1802 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Pseudaulicina simplex
Furon & Kouriatchy, 1948 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Tectaplica Wade, 1916 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Tectaplica simplica
B. Wade, 1916 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Longiconcha Wade, 1926 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Longiconcha tennesseensis
(B. Wade, 1926 † †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Lyriopsis Merle & al., 2014 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Lyriopsis cossmanni
(E.W. Vredenburg, 1923 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Montia Gilbert, 1973 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Montia inaequiplicata
(Briart & Cornet, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Pakiluta Merle & al., 2014 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Pakiluta solangii
D. Merle & J.M. Pacaud, 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Sindhiluta Merle & al., 2014 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Sindhiluta lakhraensis
D. Merle & J.M. Pacaud, 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Sindhiluta prevosti
(M. Rouault, 1850 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Sycospira Palmer, 1953 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Sycospira eocenica
K.V.W. Palmer, 1953 † (FOSSIL)
-
Genus: Voluticella Palmer, 1953 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Voluticella levensis
K.V.W. Palmer, 1953 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: AMORIINAE - Genus: Amoria J.E. Gray, 1855 (DB: 30 SP)
-
Amoria benthalis
D.F. McMichael, 1964
-
Amoria canaliculata
(F. McCoy, 1869)
-
Amoria chaneyi
H. Morrison, 2012
-
Amoria damonii
J.E. Gray, 1864
-
Amoria dampieria
C.S. Weaver, 1960
-
Amoria diamantina
B.R. Wilson, 1972
-
Amoria ellioti
(G.B. II Sowerby, 1864)
-
Amoria exoptanda
(L.A. Reeve, 1849)
-
Amoria grayi
N.H. Ludbrook, 1953
-
Amoria guttata
D.F. McMichael, 1964
-
Amoria hansenae
H. Morrison, 2012
-
Amoria hunteri
(T. Iredale, 1931)
-
Amoria jamrachi
J.E. Gray, 1864
-
Amoria jansae
P.L. van Pel & R.G. Moolenbeek, 2010
-
Amoria lineola
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2009
-
Amoria macandrewi
(G.B. III Sowerby, 1887)
-
Amoria maculata
(W.J. Swainson, 1822)
-
Amoria molleri
(T. Iredale, 1936)
-
Amoria necopinata
T.A. Darragh, 1983
-
Amoria praetexta
(L.A. Reeve, 1849)
-
Amoria rinkensi
G.T. Poppe, 1986
-
Amoria ryosukei
T. Habe, 1975
-
Amoria simoneae
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2003
-
Amoria spenceriana
(J.H. Gatliff, 1908)
-
Amoria stricklandi
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2016
-
Amoria subfossilis
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2011
-
Amoria turneri
(J.E. Gray in E. Griffith & E. Pidgeon, 1834)
-
Amoria undulata
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck,, 1804)
-
Amoria weldensis
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2001
-
Amoria zebra
(W.E. Leach, 1814)
-
SubFamily: AMORIINAE - Genus: Cymbiola W.J. Swainson, 1831 (DB: 39 SP)
-
Cymbiola aulica
(G.B. I Sowerby, 1825)
-
Cymbiola baili
A. Prati Musetti & L. Raybaudi Massilia, 1997
-
Cymbiola cathcartiae
L.A. Reeve, 1856
-
Cymbiola chrysostoma
(W.J. Swainson, 1824)
-
Cymbiola complexa
(T. Iredale, 1924)
-
Cymbiola cracenta
(D.F. McMichael, 1963)
-
Cymbiola cymbiola
(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)
-
Cymbiola deshayesi
(L.A. Reeve, 1854)
-
Cymbiola flavicans
(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)
-
Cymbiola gedinganensis
(K. Martin, 1895 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Cymbiola houarti
G.T. Poppe, 1985
-
Cymbiola hughmorrisoni
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 1997
-
Cymbiola imperialis
(J. Lightfoot, 1786)
-
Cymbiola innexa
(L.A. Reeve, 1849)
-
Cymbiola intruderi
G.T. Poppe, 1985
-
Cymbiola irvinae
(E.A. Smith, 1909)
-
Cymbiola kimbacki
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2014
-
Cymbiola laminusa
G.T. Poppe, S.P. Tagaro & P. Bail, 2011
-
Cymbiola macdonaldi
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Cymbiola magnifica
(J.J. Gebauer, 1802)
-
Cymbiola malayensis
H. Douté, 1985
-
Cymbiola mariaemma
J.E. Gray, 1858
-
Cymbiola moretonensis
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 1998
-
Cymbiola multiplicata
(A. Pannekoek, 1936 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Cymbiola nivosa
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1804)
-
Cymbiola nobilis
(J. Lightfoot, 1786)
-
Cymbiola palawanica
H. Douté, 1985
-
Cymbiola perplicata
(C. Hedley, 1902)
-
Cymbiola provocationis
(D.F. McMichael, 1961)
-
Cymbiola pulchra
(G.B. I Sowerby, 1825)
-
Cymbiola rossiniana
(M. Bernardi, 1859)
-
Cymbiola rutila
(W.J. Broderip, 1826)
-
Cymbiola scottjordani
G.T. Poppe & S.P. Tagaro, 2005
-
Cymbiola sophiae
J.E. Gray, 1846
-
Cymbiola subelongata
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 1998
-
Cymbiola thatcheri
(F. McCoy, 1868)
-
Cymbiola tjilonganensis
(K. Martin, 1906 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Cymbiola transverseplicata
(A. Pannekoek, 1936 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Cymbiola vespertilio
(C. Linnaeus, 1758)
-
SubFamily: AMORIINAE - Genus: Melo W.J. Broderip & G.B. Sowerby, 1826 (DB: 8 SP)
-
Melo aethiopicus
(C. Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Melo amphora
(J. Lightfoot, 1786)
-
Melo ashmorensis
H. Morrison, 2005
-
Melo broderipii
(J.E. Gray in E. Griffith & E. Pidgeon, 1833)
-
Melo georginae
(J.E. Gray in E. Griffith & E. Pidgeon, 1833)
-
Melo melo
(J. Lightfoot, 1786)
-
Melo miltonis
(J.E. Gray in E. Griffith & E. Pidgeon, 1833)
-
Melo umbilicatus
W.J. Broderip in G.B. I Sowerby, 1826
-
SubFamily: AMORIINAE - Genus: Nannamoria T. Iredale, 1929 (DB: 12 SP)
-
Nannamoria amicula
T. Iredale, 1929
-
Nannamoria breviforma
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2008
-
Nannamoria bulbosa
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2008
-
Nannamoria gotoi
G.T. Poppe, 1992
-
Nannamoria inflata
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2008
-
Nannamoria inopinata
T.A. Darragh, 1979
-
Nannamoria lundeliusae
N.H. Ludbrook, 1978 † (FOSSIL)
-
Nannamoria parabola
T.A. Garrard, 1960
-
Nannamoria paraboloides
T.A. Darragh, 1989 † (FOSSIL)
-
Nannamoria ranya
R.C. Willan, 1995
-
Nannamoria stolida
(Johnston, 1880 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Nannamoria trionyma
T.A. Darragh, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: AMORIINAE - Genus: Notovoluta B.C. Cotton, 1946 (DB: 14 SP)
-
Notovoluta baconi
B.R. Wilson, 1972
-
Notovoluta capricornea
(B.R. Wilson, 1972)
-
Notovoluta cathedralis
(R. Tate, 1888 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Notovoluta gardneri
T.A. Darragh, 1983
-
Notovoluta gerondiosi
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2005
-
Notovoluta hoskensae
G.T. Poppe, 1992
-
Notovoluta kalotinae
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2015
-
Notovoluta kreuslerae
(G.F. Angas, 1865)
-
Notovoluta norwestralis
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2003
-
Notovoluta occidua
B.C. Cotton, 1946
-
Notovoluta pseudolirata
(R. Tate, 1888)
-
Notovoluta saginata
(Finlay, 1930 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Notovoluta tabulata
(R. Tate, 1888)
-
Notovoluta verconis
(R. Tate, 1892)
-
SubFamily: AMORIINAE - Genus: Paramoria D.F. McMichael, 1960 (DB: 5 SP)
-
Paramoria absidata
(B.C. Cotton, 1949 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Paramoria costellifera
(R. Tate, 1889 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Paramoria guntheri
(E.A. Smith, 1886)
-
Paramoria johnclarki
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 1997
-
Paramoria weaveri
D.F. McMichael, 1961
-
SubFamily: AMORIINAE - Genus: Volutoconus J.C.H. Crosse, 1871 (DB: 12 SP)
-
Volutoconus bednalli
(J.W. Brazier, 1878)
-
Volutoconus browni
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2013
-
Volutoconus calcarelliformis
F.E. Wells & H. Morrison, 2003
-
Volutoconus coniformis
(J.C. Cox, 1871)
-
Volutoconus daisyae
C.S. Weaver, 1967
-
Volutoconus grossi
(T. Iredale, 1927)
-
Volutoconus hargreavesi
(G.F. Angas, 1872)
-
Volutoconus keppelensis
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2013
-
Volutoconus mcmichaeli
T. Habe & S. Kosuge, 1966
-
Volutoconus multiformis
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2013
-
Volutoconus ralphi
Finlay, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutoconus vetulus
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2013
-
SubFamily: ATHLETINAE - Genus: Athleta T.A. Conrad, 1853 (DB: 65 SP)
-
Athleta abyssicola
Petuch & Berschauer, 2017
-
Athleta abyssicola
(A. Adams & L.A. Reeve, 1848)
-
Athleta anticingulata
(F. McCoy, 1866 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta arangia
K.V.W. Palmer, 1953 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta bicorona
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1802 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta boswellae
(H.A. Rehder, 1969)
-
Athleta bulbula
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1802 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta bureaui
(A.E.M. Cossmann, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta cithara
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1822 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta clayi
Smith, 1907 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta crenulifera
J.F. Bayan, 1870 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta deshayesianus
(M. Rouault, 1849 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta devexa
Author unknown † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta digitalina
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1810 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta disparilis
(H.A. Rehder, 1969)
-
Athleta elevata
(Sowerby, 1840 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta epigona
(E.C. Von Martens, 1904)
-
Athleta fayiumensis
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta ficulina
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1811 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta gilchristi
(G.B. III Sowerby, 1902)
-
Athleta glabrata
(R.N. Kilburn, 1971)
-
Athleta haleanus
R.P. Whitfield, 1865 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta haueri
R. Hoernes, 1856 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta inornatus
P. Oppenheim, 1906 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta insperata
T.A. Darragh, 1979
-
Athleta kilburni
(H.A. Rehder, 1974)
-
Athleta lasharii
D. Merle & al., 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta lata
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta lima
(Sowerby, 1823 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta limopsis
(T.A. Conrad, 1860 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta lisbonensis
T.H. Aldrich † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta listerarum
Renard, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta lugardi
R.B. Newton, 1922 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta lutosa
(H.J. Koch, 1948)
-
Athleta lyra
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1802 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta magister
(R.N. Kilburn, 1978)
-
Athleta mariae
Briart & Cornet, 1887 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta minutus
Perrilliat & al., 2006 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta mozambicana
(H.A. Rehder, 1972)
-
Athleta nana
(H.A. Rehder & C.S. Weaver, 1974)
-
Athleta necopinata
H.H. Suter, 1917 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta ogormani
(A.E.M. Cossmann, 1923 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta olssoni
(Plummer, 1933 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta petrosa
(T.A. Conrad, 1833 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta pisororum
(H. Morrison, 2006)
-
Athleta pseudolyra
(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1850 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta pygmaea
L.M.D. Bellardi, 1890 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta rarispina
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1811 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta rathieri
(Hebert, 1849 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta rosavittoriae
(H.A. Rehder, 1981)
-
Athleta rouaulti
A.E.M. Cossmann, 1923 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta sayanus
(T.A. Conrad, 1833 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta semirugata
(H.A. Rehder & C.S. Weaver, 1974)
-
Athleta sohli
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta soriensis
F.E. Eames, 1952 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta stenzeli
Plummer † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta strombiformis
(G.P. Deshayes, 1835 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta studeri
(E.C. Von Martens, 1897)
-
Athleta subambiguus
(K. Martin, 1914 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta subelegans
(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1852 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta subventricosa
A.E.M. Cossmann, 1923 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta suturalis
(P. Nyst, 1843 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta symmetricus
T.A. Conrad, 1854 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta trisulcata
(G.P. Deshayes, 1835 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta wynnei
Cox, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ATHLETINAE - Subgenus: Athleta (Neoathleta) L.M.D. Bellardi, 1890 † (DB: 5 SP)
-
Athleta (Neoathleta) amphora
L.M.D. Bellardi 1890 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Neoathleta) barrandii
(G.P. Deshayes, 1865 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Neoathleta) geminata
(F.E. Edwards, 1854 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Neoathleta) labrellus
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1802 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Neoathleta) mutatus
(G.P. Deshayes, 1835 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ATHLETINAE - Subgenus: Athleta (Ternivoluta) E.C. Von Martens, 1897 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Athleta (Ternivoluta) antiscalaris
(F. McCoy, 1866 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ATHLETINAE - Subgenus: Athleta (Volutopupa) D. Merle & al., 2014 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Athleta (Volutopupa) citharopsis
D. Merle & al., 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ATHLETINAE - Subgenus: Athleta (Volutospina) R.B. Newton, 1906 † (DB: 14 SP)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) ambiguus
(D.C. Solander in G. Brander, 1766 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) athleta
(D.C. Solander in G. Brander, 1877 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) conicoturrita
R.B. Newton, 1922 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) dentata
(Sowerby, 1839 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) depauperatus
(Sowerby, 1823 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) luctator
(J. de C. Sowerby, 1823 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) mekranica
E.W. Vredenburg, 1925 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) multispinosa
R.B. Newton, 1922 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) nodosa
(J. de C. Sowerby, 1829 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) scalaris
(J. de C. Sowerby, 1843 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) sindiensis
E.W. Vredenburg, 1925 † (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) spinosa
(C. Linnaeus, 1758 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) subambigua
(A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1852 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Athleta (Volutospina) suspensus
(D.C. Solander in G. Brander, 1766 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ATHLETINAE - Genus: Eosephaea P. Fischer, 1883 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Eosephaea angusta
(G.P. Deshayes, 1835 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eosephaea friderici
(J.F. Bayan, 1870 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eosephaea schilderi
Renard, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ATHLETINAE - Genus: Liopeplum Dall, 1890 † (DB: 7 SP)
-
Liopeplum canalis
(T.A. Conrad, 1858 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Liopeplum coronatum
N.F. Sohl, 1964 † (FOSSIL)
-
Liopeplum cretaceum
(T.A. Conrad, 1858 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Liopeplum leioderma
(T.A. Conrad, 1860 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Liopeplum nodosum
N.F. Sohl, 1964 † (FOSSIL)
-
Liopeplum rugosum
L.W. Stephenson, 1955 † (FOSSIL)
-
Liopeplum spiculatum
N.F. Sohl, 1964 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ATHLETINAE - Genus: Parvivoluta Wade, 1926 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Parvivoluta concinna
B. Wade, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CALLIOTECTINAE - Genus: Calliotectum W.H. Dall, 1890 (DB: 10 SP)
-
Calliotectum dalli
(P. Bartsch, 1942)
-
Calliotectum egregium
P. Bouchet & G.T. Poppe, 1995
-
Calliotectum fischeri
A.A. Olsson, 1964 † (FOSSIL)
-
Calliotectum mirabile
(W.J. Clench & C.G. Aguayo, 1941)
-
Calliotectum piersonorum
P. Bouchet & G.T. Poppe, 1995
-
Calliotectum shinzatoensis
(F.S. MacNeil, 1960 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Calliotectum smithi
(P. Bartsch, 1942)
-
Calliotectum tibiaeforme
(J.T. Kuroda, 1931)
-
Calliotectum vernicosum
(W.H. Dall, 1890)
-
Calliotectum waitaraense
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CALLIOTECTINAE - Genus: Fusivoluta E.C. Von Martens, 1902 (DB: 10 SP)
-
Fusivoluta anomala
(E.C. Von Martens, 1902)
-
Fusivoluta barnardi
H.A. Rehder, 1969
-
Fusivoluta blaizei
(K.H. Barnard, 1959)
-
Fusivoluta clarkei
H.A. Rehder, 1969
-
Fusivoluta decussata
K.H. Barnard, 1959
-
Fusivoluta lemaitrei
G.T. Poppe, 1992
-
Fusivoluta profundorum
P. Bail & N. Puillandre, 2012
-
Fusivoluta pyrrhostoma
(R.B. Watson, 1882)
-
Fusivoluta sculpturata
(J.R. le B. Tomlin, 1945)
-
Fusivoluta wesselsi
R.N. Kilburn, 1980
-
SubFamily: CALLIOTECTINAE - Genus: Mysterostropha Olsson, 1964 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Mysterostropha gyrina
A.A. Olsson, 1964 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CALLIOTECTINAE - Genus: Neptuneopsis G.B. Sowerby, 1898 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Neptuneopsis gilchristi
G.B. III Sowerby, 1898
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Adelomelon W.H. Dall in H.A. Pilsbry & A.A. Olsson, 1954 (DB: 15 SP)
-
Adelomelon alta
(Sowerby, 1846 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon ancilla
(J. Lightfoot, 1786)
-
Adelomelon beckii
(W.J. Broderip, 1836)
-
Adelomelon brasiliana
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1811)
-
Adelomelon burmeisteri
(H.F.A. von Ihering, 1907 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon caupolicani
C. Nielsen & D. Frassinetti, 2007 † (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon colocoloi
C. Nielsen & D. Frassinetti, 2007 † (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon curiniancui
C. Nielsen, 2003 † (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon ferussacii
(E. Donovan, 1824)
-
Adelomelon obesa
(R.A. Philippi, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon posei
Scarabino & al., 2004 † (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon reconditus
D. Frassinetti, 2000 † (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon riosi
W.J. Clench & H. Turner, 1964
-
Adelomelon scoresbyana
(A.W.B. Powell, 1951)
-
Adelomelon valdesiense
Scarabino & al., 2004 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Subgenus: Adelomelon (Pachycymbiola) H.F.A. von Ihering, 1907 (DB: 3 SP)
-
Adelomelon (Pachycymbiola) ameghinoi
(H.F.A. von Ihering, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon (Pachycymbiola) galvarinoi
C. Nielsen & D. Frassinetti, 2007 † (FOSSIL)
-
Adelomelon (Pachycymbiola) vidali
(R.A. Philippi, 1897 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Alcithoe H. Adams & A. Adams, 1853 (DB: 66 SP)
-
Alcithoe acuta
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe ahaweraensis
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe aillaudorum
P. Bouchet & G.T. Poppe, 1988
-
Alcithoe albescens
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2005
-
Alcithoe amundseni
J.D. Stilwell & Zinsmeister, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe arabica
(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)
-
Alcithoe arabicula
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe bacchanalia
L. C. King, 1934 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe bartrumi
L. C. King, 1933 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe benthicola
(R.K. Dell, 1963)
-
Alcithoe brevis
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe bulbus
(J. Marwick, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe callaghani
(L. C. King, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe colesae
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2005
-
Alcithoe concisa
J. Marwick, 1931 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe cribrosa
(R. Tate, 1889 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe cylindrica
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe davegibbsi
M.R. Hart, 1999
-
Alcithoe dilatata
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe dyscrita
Finlay, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe exigua
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe familiaris
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe finlayi
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe firma
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe fissurata
(R.K. Dell, 1963)
-
Alcithoe flemingi
R.K. Dell, 1978
-
Alcithoe fusus
(J.R.C. Quoy & J.P. Gaimard, 1833)
-
Alcithoe gatesi
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe gravicostata
L. C. King, 1931 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe haweraensis
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe hurupiensis
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe irregularis
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe jaculoides
A.W.B. Powell, 1924
-
Alcithoe knoxi
(R.K. Dell, 1956)
-
Alcithoe larochei
J. Marwick, 1926
-
Alcithoe lepida
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe lutea
(R.B. Watson, 1882)
-
Alcithoe marlburiana
L. C. King, 1934 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe murdochi
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe neglectoides
T.A. Darragh, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe nodulifera
C.R. Laws, 1935 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe nukumaruensis
Murrdoch, 1920 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe orphanta
T.A. Darragh, 1989 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe parva
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe phymatias
Finlay, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe pinguella
(J. Marwick, 1931 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe powelli
(C.R. Laws, 1936 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe pseudolutea
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2005
-
Alcithoe pueblensis
(G.B. Pritchard, 1898 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe renwicki
(J. Marwick, 1928 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe resolutionis
C.A. Fleming, 1954 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe rugosa
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe sarissa
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe scitula
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe scopi
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe seelyeorum
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2005
-
Alcithoe sequax
J. Marwick, 1923 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe solida
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe suropsilos
J.D. Stilwell & Zinsmeister, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe tateana
(Johnston, 1880 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe triregensis
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2005
-
Alcithoe turrita
(H.H. Suter, 1917 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe uptonensis
L. C. King, 1934 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe wangaloaensis
J.D. Stilwell, 2016 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe whakinoensis
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Alcithoe wilsonae
(A.W.B. Powell, 1933)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Arctomelon W.H. Dall, 1915 (DB: 3 SP)
-
Arctomelon benthalis
(W.H. Dall, 1896)
-
Arctomelon stearnsii
(W.H. Dall, 1872)
-
Arctomelon tamikoae
(S. Kosuge, 1970)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Argentovoluta J. Vazquez & C.H. Caldini, 1989 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Argentovoluta bottai
(J. Vazquez & C.H. Caldini, 1989)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Cymbiolacca T. Iredale, 1929 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Cymbiolacca strophodon
(F. McCoy, 1876 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Cymbiolacca weldii
(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1876 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Cymbium P.F. Röding, 1798 (DB: 13 SP)
-
Cymbium cucumis
P.F. Röding, 1798
-
Cymbium cymbium
(C. Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cymbium fragile
E.J. Fittkau & W. Stürmer, 1985
-
Cymbium glans
(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)
-
Cymbium gracile
(W.J. Broderip, 1830)
-
Cymbium marmoratum
J.H.F. Link, 1807
-
Cymbium olla
(C. Linnaeus, 1758)
-
Cymbium pachyus
(P.M. Pallary, 1930)
-
Cymbium patulum
(W.J. Broderip, 1830)
-
Cymbium pepo
(J. Lightfoot, 1786)
-
Cymbium senegalensis
I. Marche-Marchad, 1978
-
Cymbium souliei
I. Marche-Marchad, 1974
-
Cymbium tritonis
(W.J. Broderip, 1830)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Ericusa H. Adams & A. Adams, 1858 (DB: 10 SP)
-
Ericusa ancilloides
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Ericusa atkinsoni
(G.B. Pritchard, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Ericusa ellipsoidea
R. Tate, 1888 † (FOSSIL)
-
Ericusa fulgetrum
(G.B. I Sowerby, 1825)
-
Ericusa hamiltonensis
(Pritchgard, 1898 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Ericusa naniforma
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2013
-
Ericusa papillosa
(W.J. Swainson, 1822)
-
Ericusa sericata
G. Thornley, 1951
-
Ericusa sowerbyi
(L.C. Kiener, 1839)
-
Ericusa subtilis
(N.H. Ludbrook, 1978 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Livonia J.E. Gray, 1855 (DB: 12 SP)
-
Livonia alticostata
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Livonia hannafordi
F. McCoy, 1866 † (FOSSIL)
-
Livonia joerinkensi
(G.T. Poppe, 1987)
-
Livonia limpusi
P. Bail, 1999
-
Livonia mammilla
(G.B. I Sowerby, 1844)
-
Livonia mervcooperi
P. Bail & A. Limpus, 2010
-
Livonia mortoni
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Livonia nodiplicata
(J.C. Cox, 1910)
-
Livonia roadnightae
(F. McCoy, 1881)
-
Livonia spenceri
(G.B. Pritchard, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Livonia stephensi
Johnston, 1879 † (FOSSIL)
-
Livonia voluminosa
(G.B. Pritchard, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Minicymbiola M.A. Klappenbach, 1979 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Minicymbiola corderoi
(A. Carcelles, 1953)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Miomelon W.H. Dall, 1907 (DB: 11 SP)
-
Miomelon alarconi
J. Stuardo & Villas, 1974
-
Miomelon cossmanni
H.F.A. von Ihering, 1907 † (FOSSIL)
-
Miomelon dorbignyana
(R.A. Philippi, 1886 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Miomelon eltanini
R.K. Dell, 1990
-
Miomelon gracilis
(R.A. Philippi, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Miomelon lautaroi
C. Nielsen & D. Frassinetti, 2007 † (FOSSIL)
-
Miomelon pelantaroi
C. Nielsen & D. Frassinetti, 2007 † (FOSSIL)
-
Miomelon philippianum
(W.H. Dall, 1890)
-
Miomelon quemadensis
H.F.A. von Ihering, 1987 † (FOSSIL)
-
Miomelon santacrucensis
Chiesa & al., 1995 † (FOSSIL)
-
Miomelon turnerae
R.K. Dell, 1990
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Nanomelon J.H. Leal & P. Bouchet, 1989 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Nanomelon viperinus
J.H. Leal & P. Bouchet, 1989
-
Nanomelon vossi
J.H. Leal & E. de C. Rios, 1990
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Neoimbricaria H.F.A. von Ihering, 1907 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Neoimbricaria patagonica
(H.F.A. von Ihering, 1897 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Notopeplum H.J. Finlay, 1927 (DB: 8 SP)
-
Notopeplum annulatum
B.R. Wilson, 1972
-
Notopeplum balcombensis
Finlay, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Notopeplum cossignanii
G.T. Poppe, 1999
-
Notopeplum maccoyi
(Tenison Woods, 1877 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Notopeplum mccoyi
(J.E. Tenison-Woods, 1877 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Notopeplum polita
(R. Tate, 1889 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Notopeplum raywalkeri
H. Morrison, 2013
-
Notopeplum translucidum
(J.C. Verco, 1896)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Odontocymbiola W.J. Clench & H. Turner, 1964 (DB: 4 SP)
-
Odontocymbiola americana
(L.A. Reeve, 1856)
-
Odontocymbiola magellanica
(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)
-
Odontocymbiola pescalia
W.J. Clench & H. Turner, 1964
-
Odontocymbiola simulatrix
J.H. Leal & P. Bouchet, 1989
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Pachymelon Marwick, 1926 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Pachymelon amoriaformis
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Pachymelon regularis
(H.E. Finley, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Pachymelon smithi
A.W.B. Powell, 1950 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Provocator R.B. Watson, 1882 (DB: 4 SP)
-
Provocator alabastrina
(R.B. Watson, 1882)
-
Provocator corderoi
A. Carcelles, 1947
-
Provocator palliata
(P. Kaiser, 1977)
-
Provocator pulcher
R.B. Watson, 1882
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Tractolira W.H. Dall, 1896 (DB: 4 SP)
-
Tractolira delli
J.H. Leal & M.G. Harasewych, 2005
-
Tractolira germonae
M.G. Harasewych, 1987
-
Tractolira sparta
W.H. Dall, 1896
-
Tractolira tenebrosa
J.H. Leal & P. Bouchet, 1985
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Zidona H. Adams & A. Adams, 1853 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Zidona dufresnei
(E. Donovan, 1823)
-
SubFamily: CYMBIINAE - Genus: Zygomelon M.G. Harasewych & B.A. Marshall, 1995 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Zygomelon apheles
J.D. Stilwell & al., 2004 † (FOSSIL)
-
Zygomelon zodion
M.G. Harasewych & B.A. Marshall, 1995
-
SubFamily: EOVOLUTINAE - Genus: Eovoluta Pacaud, 2016 † (DB: 8 SP)
-
Eovoluta bouei
(G.P. Deshayes, 1865 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eovoluta branderi
(J.L.M. Defrance, 1824 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eovoluta coquillensis
(F.E. Turner, 1938 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eovoluta eomagna
(E.H. Vokes, 1939 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eovoluta iolinensis
J.M. Pacaud, 2016 † (FOSSIL)
-
Eovoluta lajoyi
(G.P. Deshayes, 1835 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eovoluta quaggiottoi
J.M. Pacaud, 2016 † (FOSSIL)
-
Eovoluta volcesiana
J.M. Pacaud, 2016 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Falsilyria Pilsbry & Olsson, 1954 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Falsilyria anoptos
R.C. Hoerle, 1978 † (FOSSIL)
-
Falsilyria kendrewi
E.J. Petuch, 1997 † (FOSSIL)
-
Falsilyria pycnopleura
(J. Gardner, 1937 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Festilyria H.A. Pilsbry & A.A. Olsson, 1954 (DB: 4 SP)
-
Festilyria africana
(L.A. Reeve,, 1856)
-
Festilyria duponti
C.S. Weaver, 1968
-
Festilyria festiva
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1811)
-
Festilyria ponsonbyi
(E.A. Smith, 1901)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Fulgoraria H.C.F. Schumacher, 1817 (DB: 27 SP)
-
Fulgoraria alforum
N.N. Thach, 2014
-
Fulgoraria allaryi
(P. Bail, 2005)
-
Fulgoraria bailorum
N.N. Thach, 2014
-
Fulgoraria callomoni
N.N. Thach, 2015
-
Fulgoraria carnicolor
(P. Bail & M. Chino, 2010)
-
Fulgoraria chinoi
(P. Bail, 2000)
-
Fulgoraria clara
(G.B. III Sowerby, 1914)
-
Fulgoraria concinna
(W.J. Broderip, 1836)
-
Fulgoraria daviesi
(H.C. Fulton, 1938)
-
Fulgoraria ericarum
H. Douté, 1997
-
Fulgoraria formosana
(M. Azuma, 1967)
-
Fulgoraria hamillei
(J.C.H. Crosse, 1869)
-
Fulgoraria hirasei
(G.B. III Sowerby, 1912)
-
Fulgoraria humerosa
H.A. Rehder, 1969
-
Fulgoraria kamakurensis
(Y. Otuka, 1949)
-
Fulgoraria kaoae
P. Bail, 2008
-
Fulgoraria koshibensis
Y. Otuka, 1968 † (FOSSIL)
-
Fulgoraria leviuscula
H.A. Rehder, 1969
-
Fulgoraria masudae
I. Hayasaka † (FOSSIL)
-
Fulgoraria mentiens
(H.C. Fulton, 1940)
-
Fulgoraria ngocngai
P. Bail & N.N. Thach, 2017
-
Fulgoraria noguchii
(S. Hayashi, 1960)
-
Fulgoraria patricebaili
N.N. Thach, 2017
-
Fulgoraria philippsi
N.N. Thach, 2016
-
Fulgoraria rupestris
(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)
-
Fulgoraria smithi
(G.B. III Sowerby, 1901)
-
Fulgoraria striata
(M. Yokoyama, 1924 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Subgenus: Fulgoraria (Musashia) S. Hayashi, 1960 (DB: 3 SP)
-
Fulgoraria (Musashia) cancellata
(J.T. Kuroda & T. Habe, 1950)
-
Fulgoraria (Musashia) nagaoi
T. Shikama, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Fulgoraria (Musashia) ochotensis
A. Oleinik, 1991 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Subgenus: Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon) T. Shikama, 1967 (DB: 3 SP)
-
Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon) elongata
(T. Shikama, 1962)
-
Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon) megaspira
(G.B. I Sowerby, 1844)
-
Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon) otukai
T. Shikama, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Subgenus: Fulgoraria (Psephaea) J.C.H. Crosse, 1871 (DB: 5 SP)
-
Fulgoraria (Psephaea) indurata
(T.A. Conrad, 1849 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Fulgoraria (Psephaea) kaneko
S. Hirase, 1922
-
Fulgoraria (Psephaea) kosibensis
Y. Otuka, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
-
Fulgoraria (Psephaea) tokunagai
K. Kanehara, 1943 † (FOSSIL)
-
Fulgoraria (Psephaea) zinsmeisteri
J.D. Mount, 1976 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Harpovoluta K.H.J. Thiele, 1912 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Harpovoluta charcoti
(É. Lamy, 1910)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Iredalina H.J. Finlay, 1926 (DB: 1 SP)
-
Iredalina mirabilis
(H.J. Finlay, 1926)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Lapparia Conrad, 1855 † (DB: 3 SP)
-
Lapparia conradi
K.V.W. Palmer, 1953 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lapparia dumosa
(T.A. Conrad, 1854 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lapparia nuda
H.B. Stenzel & Turner, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Saotomea T. Habe, 1943 (DB: 5 SP)
-
Saotomea delicata
(H.C. Fulton, 1940)
-
Saotomea hinae
P. Bail & M. Chino, 2010
-
Saotomea minima
I.P. Bondarev, 1994
-
Saotomea pratasensis
T.C. Lan, 1997
-
Saotomea solida
(P. Bail & M. Chino, 2000)
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Tenebrincola M.G. Harasewych & Y.I. Kantor, 1991 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Tenebrincola cukri
(E.J. Rokop, 1972)
-
Tenebrincola frigida
M.G. Harasewych & Y.I. Kantor, 1991
-
SubFamily: FULGORARIINAE - Genus: Wangaluta Stilwell, 2016 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Wangaluta henaconstricta
J.D. Stilwell, 2016 † (FOSSIL)
-
Wangaluta neozelanica
(Finlay & J. Marwick, 1937 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: PLICOLIVINAE - Genus: Plicoliva E.J. Petuch, 1979 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Plicoliva ryalli
P. Bouchet, 1989
-
Plicoliva zelindae
(E.J. Petuch, 1979)
-
SubFamily: SCAPHELLINAE - Genus: Ampulla P.F. Röding, 1798 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Ampulla americana
A.A. Olsson, 1922 † (FOSSIL)
-
Ampulla priamus
(J.F. Gmelin, 1791)
-
SubFamily: SCAPHELLINAE - Genus: Caricella Conrad, 1835 † (DB: 10 SP)
-
Caricella bolaris
(T.A. Conrad, 1833 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella demissa
T.A. Conrad, 1848 † (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella fenestra
T.A. Conrad, 1835 † (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella obsoleta
K.V.W. Palmer, 1953 † (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella ogilviana
C.J. Maury, 1912 † (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella pycnoplecta
J. Gardner, 1938 † (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella pyruloides
(T.A. Conrad, 1832 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella reticulata
(T.H. Aldrich, 1885 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella subangulata
T.A. Conrad, 1854 † (FOSSIL)
-
Caricella turboides
Garvie, 2013 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SCAPHELLINAE - Genus: Eoscaphella Stilwell & Zinsmeister, 1992 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Eoscaphella ellioti
J.D. Stilwell & Zinsmeister, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Eoscaphella fordycei
J.D. Stilwell & Zinsmeister, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SCAPHELLINAE - Genus: Euroscaphella Van Dingenen, Ceulemans & Landau, 2014 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Euroscaphella namnetensis
F. Van Dingenen, L. Ceulemans & B.M. Landau, 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SCAPHELLINAE - Genus: Myobarbum Sohl, 1963 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Myobarbum laevigatum
N.F. Sohl, 1963 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SCAPHELLINAE - Genus: Scaphella Swainson, 1832 † (DB: 41 SP)
-
Scaphella americana
Perrilliat, 1973 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella ashleyae
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella atlantis
W.J. Clench, 1946
-
Scaphella biminiensis
A. Oleinik, E.J. Petuch & W.C. Aley IV, 2012
-
Scaphella bolli
(F.C.L. Koch, 1862 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella brennmortoni
A.A. Olsson & R.E. Petit, 1964 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella bullisi
D.N. Shelton, 2004
-
Scaphella contoyensis
W.K. Emerson & W.E. Old, 1979
-
Scaphella coronaspira
E.J. Petuch, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella costaricana
A.A. Olsson, 1922 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella danielleae
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella dohrni
(G.B. III Sowerby, 1903)
-
Scaphella dubia
(W.J. Broderip, 1827)
-
Scaphella evelina
F.M. Bayer, 1971
-
Scaphella floridana
A. Heilprin, 1887 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella garciai
P. Bail, 2007
-
Scaphella gaudiati
P. Bail & D.N. Shelton, 2001
-
Scaphella gouldiana
(W.H. Dall, 1887)
-
Scaphella gravesae
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella griffini
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella junonia
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1804)
-
Scaphella lamberti
(J. de C. Sowerby, 1816 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella luizcoutoi
J. Coltro, 1998
-
Scaphella macginnorum
E.F. Garcia & W.K. Emerson, 1987
-
Scaphella mansfieldi
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella martinshugari
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella matchetti
E.J. Petuch & D.M. Sargent, 2011
-
Scaphella maureenae
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella neptunia
(W.J. Clench & C.G. Aguayo, 1940)
-
Scaphella oleiniki
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella petiti
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella robusta
(W.H. Dall, 1889)
-
Scaphella seminole
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella siemssenii
(Boll, 1851 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella stromboidella
Kellum, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella tarbelliana
(J.P.S. Grateloup, 1840 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella tomscotti
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella trenholmii
M. Tuomey & Holmes, 1857 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella typus
T.A. Conrad, 1866 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella veliocassina
J.M. Pacaud & Meyer, 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphella virginiana
T.A. Conrad, 1842 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SCAPHELLINAE - Genus: Scaphellopsis Petuch, 1988 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Scaphellopsis sanctaemariae
E.J. Petuch, 1989 † (FOSSIL)
-
Scaphellopsis solitaria
(T.A. Conrad, 1830 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: SCAPHELLINAE - Genus: Volutifusus T.A. Conrad, 1863 (DB: 14 SP)
-
Volutifusus acus
E.J. Petuch, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus aguayoi
(W.J. Clench, 1940)
-
Volutifusus asheri
E.J. Petuch, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus auroraensis
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus caricelloides
E.J. Petuch, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus choptankensis
E.J. Petuch, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus emmonsi
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus halscotti
E.J. Petuch, 1994 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus marylandicus
E.J. Petuch, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus meganucleus
E.J. Petuch, 1988 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus mutabilis
(T.A. Conrad, 1834 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus obtusa
(E. Emmons, 1858 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Volutifusus piratica
(W.J. Clench & C.G. Aguayo, 1940)
-
Volutifusus torrei
(H.A. Pilsbry, 1937)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTILITHINAE - Genus: Eopsephaea Fischer, 1883 † (DB: 5 SP)
-
Eopsephaea berthae
(J.B.C.P. de Raincourt, 1874 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eopsephaea costaria
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1802 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eopsephaea frederici
(J.F. Bayan, 1870 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eopsephaea relicta
(J.F. Bayan, 1870 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Eopsephaea torulosa
(G.P. Deshayes, 1835 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Callipara J.E. Gray, 1847 (DB: 8 SP)
-
Callipara africana
Bail & Aiken, 2017
-
Callipara aikeni
S.G. Veldsman, 2012
-
Callipara aphrodite
(I.P. Bondarev, 1999)
-
Callipara bullatiana
C.S. Weaver & J.E. Dupont, 1967
-
Callipara kurodai
(R. Kawamura, 1964)
-
Callipara queketti
(E.A. Smith, 1901)
-
Callipara veldsmani
(S.G. Veldsman, 2012)
-
Callipara zululandensis
(S.G. Veldsman, 2012)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Chiraluta Olsson, 1931 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Chiraluta inca
A.A. Olsson, 1931 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Ctenilyria Woodring, 1964 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Ctenilyria ctenista
W.P. Woodring, 1964 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Enaeta H. Adams & A. Adams, 1853 (DB: 12 SP)
-
Enaeta barnesii
(J.E. Gray, 1825)
-
Enaeta bessei
E.J. Petuch, 2013
-
Enaeta cumingii
(W.J. Broderip, 1832)
-
Enaeta cylleniformis
(G.B. I Sowerby, 1844)
-
Enaeta ecnomia
W.P. Woodring, 1964 † (FOSSIL)
-
Enaeta guildingii
(G.B. I Sowerby, 1844)
-
Enaeta isabellae
C.J. Maury, 1910 † (FOSSIL)
-
Enaeta leonardhilli
(E.J. Petuch, 1988)
-
Enaeta lindae
E.J. Petuch, 2013
-
Enaeta perturbatrix
(C.J. Maury, 1917 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Enaeta reevei
(W.H. Dall, 1907)
-
Enaeta trechmanni
P.O. Jung, 1971 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Harpulina W.H. Dall, 1906 (DB: 4 SP)
-
Harpulina arausiaca
(J. Lightfoot, 1786)
-
Harpulina intusdentata
(A.E.M. Cossmann, 1889 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Harpulina lapponica
(C. Linnaeus, 1767)
-
Harpulina mitreola
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1802 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Leptoscapha P. Fischer, 1883 † (DB: 2 SP)
-
Leptoscapha crassilabrum
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Leptoscapha variculosa
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1803 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Lyria J.E. Gray, 1847 (DB: 83 SP)
-
Lyria acuticostulata
T.A. Darragh, 1989 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria aegyptiaca
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria anceps
O.G. Michelotti, 1861 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria anna
(R.P. Lesson, 1835)
-
Lyria antarctica
J.D. Stilwell & Zinsmeister, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria barkoukensis
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria beauii
(P. Fischer & A.C. Bernardi, 1857)
-
Lyria boholensis
S. Kosuge, 1980
-
Lyria bondarevi
P. Bail & G.T. Poppe, 2004
-
Lyria boucheti
(P. Bail & G.T. Poppe, 2004)
-
Lyria brianoi
G.T. Poppe, 1999
-
Lyria busera
A.A. Olsson, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria carolinensis
Kellum, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria cassidula
(L.A. Reeve, 1849)
-
Lyria citrusensis
K.V.W. Palmer, 1953 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria cleaveri
H. Morrison, 2008
-
Lyria cordis
F.M. Bayer, 1971
-
Lyria coroni
(L.J. Morlet, 1888 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria craticulata
Darragh, 2017 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria dalli
H.F.A. von Ihering, 1907 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria decora
A.H.E. Beyrich, 1853 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria degrangei
M.A. Peyrot, 1925 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria deliciosa
(R.P. Montrouzier, 1859)
-
Lyria doutei
(P. Bouchet & P. Bail, 1991)
-
Lyria exorata
(P. Bouchet & G.T. Poppe, 1988)
-
Lyria feddeni
E.W. Vredenburg, 1923 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria gabbi
E.H. Vokes, 1998 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria gabrielensis
Clark & J.W. Durham, 1946 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria gemmata
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria goldfussi
G.P. Deshayes, 1865 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria gracilicostata
N.H. Ludbrook, 1978 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria grandidieri
(P. Bail, 2002)
-
Lyria grangei
(W.O. Cernohorsky, 1980)
-
Lyria guionneti
(G.T. Poppe & J. Conde, 2001)
-
Lyria hanzawai
F.S. MacNeil, 1960 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria harpula
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1802 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria harpularia
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria hirugaensis
(M. Yokoyama, 1928 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria ickei
(K. Martin, 1906 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria incomperta
R.C. Hoerle & E.H. Vokes, 1978 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria insignita
T. Iredale, 1940
-
Lyria kuniene
(P. Bouchet, 1979)
-
Lyria laseroni
(T. Iredale, 1937)
-
Lyria leonardi
W.K. Emerson, 1985
-
Lyria leslieboschae
(W.K. Emerson & W.E. Sage, 1986)
-
Lyria limata
R.C. Hoerle & E.H. Vokes, 1978 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria lyraeformis
(W.J. Swainson, 1821)
-
Lyria madrakahensis
M. Harzhauser, 2007 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria mallicki
H.S. Ladd, 1975
-
Lyria mansfieldi
W.H. Dall, 1916 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria michardi
(P. Bail, 2009)
-
Lyria mikoi
(S. Kosuge, 1985)
-
Lyria mississippiensis
T.A. Conrad, 1848 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria musicinoides
C.J. Maury, 1934 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria nestor
T.L. Casey, 1903 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria ogasawarana
P. Bail & M. Chino, 2015
-
Lyria pattersonia
(G. Perry, 1811)
-
Lyria pauljohnsoni
(G.T. Poppe & Y. Terryn, 2002)
-
Lyria peruviana
A.A. Olsson, 1931 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria picturata
(J.P.S. Grateloup, 1834 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria poppei
(P. Bail, 2002)
-
Lyria pulchella
(J. de C. Sowerby, 1849 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria punctoplicata
(A. De Gregorio, 1880 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria punjabensis
F.E. Eames, 1952 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria rex
Hirase 1908 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria russjenseni
W.K. Emerson, 1985
-
Lyria sabaensis
P. Bail, 1993
-
Lyria sabulosa
A.A. Olsson, 1928 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria samanaensis
Cox, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria semiacuticostata
(G.B. Pritchard, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria silicata
W.H. Dall, 1915 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria solangeae
L. Bozzetti, 2008
-
Lyria subharpula
A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria subturgidula
A.V.M.D. D'Orbigny, 1850 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria suduirauti
(L. Bozzetti, 1997)
-
Lyria surinamensis
(T.A. Okutani, 1982)
-
Lyria taurinia
(G. Bonelli, 1825 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria tulearensis
(R. von Cosel & M. Blöcher, 1977)
-
Lyria tumida
(A. von Koenen, 1909 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria vaughani
Cooke, 1919 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria vegai
W.J. Clench & H. Turner, 1967
-
Lyria wilcoxiana
T.H. Aldrich, 1894 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria zelandica
Finlay, 1924 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Subgenus: Lyria (Harpeola) W.H. Dall, 1907 (DB: 2 SP)
-
Lyria (Harpeola) edwardsi
(d'Archaic, 1853 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria (Harpeola) jugosa
(Sowerby, 1839 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Subgenus: Lyria (Indolyria) P. Bail & G.T. Poppe, 2001 (DB: 5 SP)
-
Lyria (Indolyria) cloveriana
(C.S. Weaver, 1963)
-
Lyria (Indolyria) delessertiana
(S.A.A. Petit De La Saussaye, 1842)
-
Lyria (Indolyria) eodelessertiana
(A. Dey, 1961 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria (Indolyria) maniyaraensis
M. Harzhauser & al., 2009 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyria (Indolyria) patbaili
(P. Bouchet, 1999)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Subgenus: Lyria (Mitraelyria) P. Bail & G.T. Poppe, 2001 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Lyria (Mitraelyria) mitraeformis
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1811)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Subgenus: Lyria (Plicolyria) P. Bail & G.T. Poppe, 2001 † (DB: 1 SP)
-
Lyria (Plicolyria) planicostata
(G.B. III Sowerby, 1903 †) (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Lyrischapa Aldrich, 1911 † (DB: 9 SP)
-
Lyrischapa blanfordi
(E.W. Vredenburg, 1923 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyrischapa brevispira
D. Merle & al., 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyrischapa haimei
(d'Archiac & Haime, 1853 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyrischapa harrisi
T.H. Aldrich, 1911 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyrischapa pyramida
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyrischapa sismondai
(d'Archiac & Haime, 1853 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyrischapa soudanense
(J.H.F. Douvillé †) (FOSSIL)
-
Lyrischapa spinifera
Perrilliat & al., 2006 † (FOSSIL)
-
Lyrischapa vredenburgi
D. Merle & al., 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Voluta C. Linnaeus, 1758 (DB: 30 SP)
-
Voluta alfaroi
W.H. Dall, 1912 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta breviplicata
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta calligona
C.J. Maury, 1934 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta camdeo
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta cantaurana
Gibson-Smith, 1973 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta cincta
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta citharina
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta cubaguaensis
Gibson-Smith, 1973 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta deperdita
G.A. Goldfuss, 1841 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta ebraea
C. Linnaeus, 1758
-
Voluta heptagonalis
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta junghuhni
K. Martin, 1879 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta limbata
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta macroptera
F. McCoy, 1874 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta morrisoni
(E.J. Petuch, 1980)
-
Voluta musica
C. Linnaeus, 1758
-
Voluta paytanica
A.A. Olsson, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta polypleura
J.C.H. Crosse, 1876
-
Voluta proboscidifera
(A.E.M. Cossmann, 1896 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta purpuriformis
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta pyriformis
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta radula
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta septemcostata
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta sula
A.A. Olsson, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta trichinopolitensis
E. Forbes, 1846 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta uncifera
R. Tate, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta vautrini
P.O. Jung, 1965 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta virescens
J. Lightfoot, 1786
-
Voluta vredenburgi
Cox, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
-
Voluta wateleti
G.P. Deshayes, 1865 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: VOLUTINAE - Genus: Volutilithes Swainson, 1831 † (DB: 12 SP)
-
Volutilithes badrii
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes californiana
T.A. Conrad, 1856 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes humei
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes muricinus
(J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1803 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes osmani
Abbass, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes pariaensis
C.J. Maury, 1912 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes permulticostata
Telegdi-Roth, 1914 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes pertusus
W.J. Swainson, 1831 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes protensa
Sowerby, 1840 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes sindhiensis
D. Merle & al., 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes welcommei
D. Merle & al., 2014 † (FOSSIL)
-
Volutilithes whitensis
C.J. Maury, 1912 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ZIDONINAE - Genus: Palaeomelon Nielsen & Frassinetti, 2007 † (DB: 5 SP)
-
Palaeomelon angoli
C. Nielsen & D. Frassinetti, 2007 † (FOSSIL)
-
Palaeomelon domeykoana
(R.A. Philippi, 1887 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Palaeomelon taverai
(J. Stuardo & M. de H. Villarroel, 1974 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Palaeomelon triplicata
(Sowerby, 1846 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Palaeomelon tucapeli
C. Nielsen & D. Frassinetti, 2007 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ZIDONINAE - Genus: Spinomelon Marwick, 1926 (DB: 18 SP)
-
Spinomelon aculeata
(F.W. Hutton, 1885 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon allani
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon awaterensis
L. C. King, 1934 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon bathgatei
Finlay, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon benitens
(Finlay, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon confusa
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon elimatus
J. Marwick, 1931 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon enysi
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon formosa
(C.R. Laws, 1935 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon henryi
C.R. Laws, 1933 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon kingi
J. Marwick, 1965 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon mira
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon parki
(H.H. Suter, 1907 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon residua
(Finlay, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon speighti
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon superstes
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon suteri
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Spinomelon thomsoni
J. Marwick, 1926 † (FOSSIL)
-
SubFamily: ZIDONINAE - Genus: Teremelon Marwick, 1926 † (DB: 7 SP)
-
Teremelon cognata
(Finlay, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Teremelon elegantissima
(H.H. Suter, 1917 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Teremelon onoua
J.D. Stilwell, 2016 † (FOSSIL)
-
Teremelon pretiosa
(Finlay, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Teremelon striata
(C.R. Laws, 1935 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Teremelon tumidior
(Finlay, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
-
Teremelon waitakiensis
(J. Marwick, 1926 †) (FOSSIL)
|